Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
UK Research and Innovation has a requirement for the supply of 84‑pin Ceramic Quad Flat Pack (CQFP) packages to support ongoing projects.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064ed9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012810-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 11:56:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012810-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012810-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T11:56:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ed9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31712110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic integrated circuits and microassemblies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174289",
"name": "Micross Components Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5748",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5748 84pin Ceramic Quad Flat Pack",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK Research and Innovation has a requirement for the supply of 84‑pin Ceramic Quad Flat Pack (CQFP) packages to support ongoing projects.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174289",
"name": "Micross Components Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norfolk",
"postalCode": "NR6 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Hellesdon Park Road Drayton High Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rhiannon.twigg@micross.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5748 84pin Ceramic Quad Flat Pack",
"value": {
"amount": 27840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33408
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012810-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012810-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T11:56:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012810-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T11:56:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ed9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31712110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic integrated circuits and microassemblies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174289",
"name": "Micross Components Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5748",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5748 84pin Ceramic Quad Flat Pack",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK Research and Innovation has a requirement for the supply of 84‑pin Ceramic Quad Flat Pack (CQFP) packages to support ongoing projects.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174289",
"name": "Micross Components Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norfolk",
"postalCode": "NR6 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Hellesdon Park Road Drayton High Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rhiannon.twigg@micross.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5748 84pin Ceramic Quad Flat Pack",
"value": {
"amount": 27840,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33408
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012810-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012810-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T11:56:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}