1
Statusterminated
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c4a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064883-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 15:24:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | contractTermination | 064883-2026 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063378-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064883-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T16:24:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4a7",
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5694",
"title": "UKRI-5694 Data Acquisition Card",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064883-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064883-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T16:24:14+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 35710,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42852
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064883-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T16:24:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4a7",
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5694",
"title": "UKRI-5694 Data Acquisition Card",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064883-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064883-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T16:24:14+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 35710,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42852
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063378-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T17:43:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c4a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machines and apparatus for testing and measuring"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184317",
"name": "Advanced Embedded Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5694",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5694 Data Acquisition Card",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI-5694 Data Acquisition Card for existing systems",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184317",
"name": "Advanced Embedded Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHRISTCHURCH",
"postalCode": "BH23 8LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waverley House Lyndhurst Road UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@aes-eu.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35710,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42852
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063378-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063378-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T17:43:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}