← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

UKRI-5675 - AI TRAINING

Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →

BuyerUK Research and Innovation
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Training system for utilising AI tools effectively with bespoke elements tailored to contracting authorities requirements which includes: • Hands-on, role-specific skill building based on specific role profiles per user • Automatic re-certification – additional learning modules based on fast moving AI tools without the need to repeat learning • Measurable adoption metrics and real-time ROI dashboards • Instant feedback and certification tracking • GDPR-compliant security with SSO integration across multiple domains • A dedicated instance with onboarding support • Kick-off webinar, regular adoption reviews, and ongoing support • Monthly content updates aligned to AI evolution and tool changes

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleSupplier has unique knowledge unavailable from other suppliers
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

UKRI-5675 - AI Copilot training

Statusactive
Value£278,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060f55
Latest release ID023904-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 17 2026 10:51:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Mar 2026award, contract023904-2026
10 Feb 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate011751-2026
27 Jan 2026award, contract006968-2026
27 Jan 2026award, contract006959-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023904-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-17T10:51:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f55",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
    "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYQT-1147-DDPN",
          "name": "Inversity Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UKRI-5675",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "UKRI-5675 - AI TRAINING",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Training system for utilising AI tools effectively with bespoke elements tailored to contracting authorities requirements which includes:\n• Hands-on, role-specific skill building based on specific role profiles per user\n• Automatic re-certification – additional learning modules based on fast moving AI tools without the need to repeat learning \n• Measurable adoption metrics and real-time ROI dashboards \n• Instant feedback and certification tracking\n• GDPR-compliant security with SSO integration across multiple domains\n• A dedicated instance with onboarding support\n• Kick-off webinar, regular adoption reviews, and ongoing support\n• Monthly content updates aligned to AI evolution and tool changes",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier has unique knowledge unavailable from other suppliers",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
      "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
        "postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Polaris House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Corporate Procurement",
        "email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYQT-1147-DDPN",
      "name": "Inversity Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "86-90 3rd Floor, Paul Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYQT-1147-DDPN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "partner@pairnow.ai"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "UKRI-5675 - AI Copilot training",
      "value": {
        "amount": 278000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 333600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023904-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023904-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-17T10:51:58Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "n/a"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
17 Mar 2026 · 023904-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023904-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-17T10:51:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f55",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
    "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYQT-1147-DDPN",
          "name": "Inversity Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "UKRI-5675",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "UKRI-5675 - AI TRAINING",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Training system for utilising AI tools effectively with bespoke elements tailored to contracting authorities requirements which includes:\n• Hands-on, role-specific skill building based on specific role profiles per user\n• Automatic re-certification – additional learning modules based on fast moving AI tools without the need to repeat learning \n• Measurable adoption metrics and real-time ROI dashboards \n• Instant feedback and certification tracking\n• GDPR-compliant security with SSO integration across multiple domains\n• A dedicated instance with onboarding support\n• Kick-off webinar, regular adoption reviews, and ongoing support\n• Monthly content updates aligned to AI evolution and tool changes",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier has unique knowledge unavailable from other suppliers",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
      "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
        "postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Polaris House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Corporate Procurement",
        "email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYQT-1147-DDPN",
      "name": "Inversity Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "86-90 3rd Floor, Paul Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYQT-1147-DDPN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "partner@pairnow.ai"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "UKRI-5675 - AI Copilot training",
      "value": {
        "amount": 278000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 333600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023904-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023904-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-17T10:51:58Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "n/a"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Feb 2026 · 011751-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "011751-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-10T11:26:57Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f55",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
    "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "UKRI-5675 - AI Copilot training",
      "value": {
        "amount": 278000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 333600
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "011751-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011751-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-10T11:26:57Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYQT-1147-DDPN",
          "name": "Inversity Limited"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "011751-2026",
          "description": "PPON"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-15T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C0802",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "UKRI-5675 - AI TRAINING",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Training system for utilising AI tools effectively with bespoke elements tailored to contracting authorities requirements which includes:\n• Hands-on, role-specific skill building based on specific role profiles per user\n• Automatic re-certification – additional learning modules based on fast moving AI tools without the need to repeat learning \n• Measurable adoption metrics and real-time ROI dashboards \n• Instant feedback and certification tracking\n• GDPR-compliant security with SSO integration across multiple domains\n• A dedicated instance with onboarding support\n• Kick-off webinar, regular adoption reviews, and ongoing support\n• Monthly content updates aligned to AI evolution and tool changes",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
      "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
        "postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Polaris House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Corporate Procurement",
        "email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYQT-1147-DDPN",
      "name": "Inversity Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "86-90 3rd Floor, Paul Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYQT-1147-DDPN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "partner@pairnow.ai"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 Jan 2026 · 006968-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "006968-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-27T10:28:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f55",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
    "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "UKRI-5675 - AI Copilot training",
      "value": {
        "amount": 278000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 333600
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "006968-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006968-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-27T10:28:34Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14434231",
          "name": "Inversity Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-15T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C0802",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "UKRI-5675 - AI TRAINING",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Training system for utilising AI tools effectively with bespoke elements tailored to contracting authorities requirements which includes:\n• Hands-on, role-specific skill building based on specific role profiles per user\n• Automatic re-certification – additional learning modules based on fast moving AI tools without the need to repeat learning \n• Measurable adoption metrics and real-time ROI dashboards \n• Instant feedback and certification tracking\n• GDPR-compliant security with SSO integration across multiple domains\n• A dedicated instance with onboarding support\n• Kick-off webinar, regular adoption reviews, and ongoing support\n• Monthly content updates aligned to AI evolution and tool changes",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
      "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
        "postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Polaris House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Corporate Procurement",
        "email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14434231",
      "name": "Inversity Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "86-90 3rd Floor, Paul Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14434231",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "partner@pairnow.ai"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 Jan 2026 · 006959-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "006959-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-27T10:23:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f55",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
    "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK14",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "UKRI-5675 - AI Copilot training",
      "value": {
        "amount": 278000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 333600
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "006959-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006959-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-27T10:23:58Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-14434231",
          "name": "Inversity Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-10T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-15T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C0802",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "UKRI-5675 - AI TRAINING",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Training system for utilising AI tools effectively with bespoke elements tailored to contracting authorities requirements which includes:\n• Hands-on, role-specific skill building based on specific role profiles per user\n• Automatic re-certification – additional learning modules based on fast moving AI tools without the need to repeat learning \n• Measurable adoption metrics and real-time ROI dashboards \n• Instant feedback and certification tracking\n• GDPR-compliant security with SSO integration across multiple domains\n• A dedicated instance with onboarding support\n• Kick-off webinar, regular adoption reviews, and ongoing support\n• Monthly content updates aligned to AI evolution and tool changes",
    "riskDetails": "None",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Supplier has unique knowledge unavailable from other suppliers",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
      "name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
        "postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Polaris House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Corporate Procurement",
        "email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-14434231",
      "name": "Inversity Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "86-90 3rd Floor, Paul Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "14434231",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "partner@pairnow.ai"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}