1
Statusterminated
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0602f9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008775-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 09:49:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | contractTermination | 008775-2026 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004226-2026 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001928-2026 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001914-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008775-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T09:49:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602f9",
"tender": {
"id": "C0729",
"title": "UKRI-5624 BAS LSMGO uplift for RRS Sir David Attenborough in Punta Arenas Jan 26",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Richardson",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008775-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008775-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T09:49:02Z"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 663200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 663200
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008775-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T09:49:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602f9",
"tender": {
"id": "C0729",
"title": "UKRI-5624 BAS LSMGO uplift for RRS Sir David Attenborough in Punta Arenas Jan 26",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Richardson",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008775-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008775-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T09:49:02Z"
}
],
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 663200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 663200
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassification": {
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004226-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T10:34:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQG-4932-XGJD",
"name": "Comercial Vicam SPA. Trading as TRANSPETROL CHILE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0729",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5624 BAS LSMGO uplift for RRS Sir David Attenborough in Punta Arenas Jan 26",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract award for the uplift of 800cbm LSMGO by RRS Sir David Attenborough in Punta Arenas, January 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Schedule 5, Paragraph 13 and Paragraph 14 of the Procurement Act 2023, the public contract concerns goods strictly necessary for reasons of extreme and unavoidable urgency, applies to the award of this contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Richardson",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQG-4932-XGJD",
"name": "Comercial Vicam SPA. Trading as TRANSPETROL CHILE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CL",
"country": "CL",
"locality": "Punta Arenas",
"postalCode": "6200000",
"countryName": "Chile",
"streetAddress": "Ignacio Carrera Pinto 01100"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQG-4932-XGJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bunker@transpetrol.cl"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5624 BAS LSMGO uplift for RRS Sir David Attenborough in Punta Arenas January 26",
"value": {
"amount": 663200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 663200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004226-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004226-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T10:34:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001928-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T14:41:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5624 BAS LSMGO uplift for RRS Sir David Attenborough in Punta Arenas January 26",
"value": {
"amount": 663200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 663200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001928-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001928-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T14:41:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQG-4932-XGJD",
"name": "Comercial Vicam SPA. Trading as TRANSPETROL CHILE"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0729",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5624 BAS LSMGO uplift for RRS Sir David Attenborough in Punta Arenas Jan 26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract award for the uplift of 800cbm LSMGO by RRS Sir David Attenborough in Punta Arenas, January 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Richardson",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQG-4932-XGJD",
"name": "Comercial Vicam SPA. Trading as TRANSPETROL CHILE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CL",
"country": "CL",
"locality": "Punta Arenas",
"postalCode": "6200000",
"countryName": "Chile",
"streetAddress": "Ignacio Carrera Pinto 01100"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQG-4932-XGJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bunker@transpetrol.cl"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001914-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T14:25:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "CL",
"country": "CL",
"countryName": "Chile"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5624 BAS LSMGO uplift for RRS Sir David Attenborough in Punta Arenas January 26",
"value": {
"amount": 663200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 663200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001914-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001914-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T14:25:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQG-4932-XGJD",
"name": "Comercial Vicam SPA. Trading as TRANSPETROL CHILE"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0729",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5624 BAS LSMGO uplift for RRS Sir David Attenborough in Punta Arenas Jan 26",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a contract award for the uplift of 800cbm LSMGO by RRS Sir David Attenborough in Punta Arenas, January 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Schedule 5, Paragraph 13 and Paragraph 14 of the Procurement Act 2023, the public contract concerns goods strictly necessary for reasons of extreme and unavoidable urgency, applies to the award of this contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Richardson",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRQG-4932-XGJD",
"name": "Comercial Vicam SPA. Trading as TRANSPETROL CHILE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CL",
"country": "CL",
"locality": "Punta Arenas",
"postalCode": "6200000",
"countryName": "Chile",
"streetAddress": "Ignacio Carrera Pinto 01100"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRQG-4932-XGJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bunker@transpetrol.cl"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}