Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
This procurement entails the supply and installation of particle counters and on-site engineering support to integrate and test the system. This replaces end-of-life counters and provides spares, ensuring continuity of the cleanroom monitoring system across RAL Space sites.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064c73 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011848-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 12:44:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011848-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011848-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T12:44:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Measuring instruments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174018",
"name": "Acquisition Systems Ltd t/a Pharmagraph"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5579",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5579 Environmental Monitoring System Building Particle Counter Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement entails the supply and installation of particle counters and on-site engineering support to integrate and test the system. This replaces end-of-life counters and provides spares, ensuring continuity of the cleanroom monitoring system across RAL Space sites.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174018",
"name": "Acquisition Systems Ltd t/a Pharmagraph",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Finchamstead",
"postalCode": "RG40 4QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Glossop House, Hogwood Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@a-s.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5579 Environmental Monitoring System Building Particle Counter Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 36160,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43392
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011848-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011848-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T12:44:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011848-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T12:44:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Measuring instruments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174018",
"name": "Acquisition Systems Ltd t/a Pharmagraph"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5579",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5579 Environmental Monitoring System Building Particle Counter Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement entails the supply and installation of particle counters and on-site engineering support to integrate and test the system. This replaces end-of-life counters and provides spares, ensuring continuity of the cleanroom monitoring system across RAL Space sites.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174018",
"name": "Acquisition Systems Ltd t/a Pharmagraph",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Finchamstead",
"postalCode": "RG40 4QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Glossop House, Hogwood Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@a-s.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5579 Environmental Monitoring System Building Particle Counter Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 36160,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43392
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011848-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011848-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T12:44:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}