Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Procurement of a Precision Pick and Place Tool.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0609cc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029399-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 08:01:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004749-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029399-2026 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020519-2026 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | tender | 004749-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029399-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T09:01:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNB-1211-PYQD",
"name": "Accelonix Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI 5567",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI 5567 - Precision Pick and Place Tool",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Procurement of a Precision Pick and Place Tool.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNB-1211-PYQD",
"name": "Accelonix Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford,",
"postalCode": "CM2 0RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor County House, 100 New London Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMNB-1211-PYQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.harvey@accelonix.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI 5567 - Precision Pick and Place Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 199436,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 239323.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029399-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029399-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T09:01:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not Applicable."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029399-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T09:01:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNB-1211-PYQD",
"name": "Accelonix Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI 5567",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI 5567 - Precision Pick and Place Tool",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Procurement of a Precision Pick and Place Tool.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNB-1211-PYQD",
"name": "Accelonix Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford,",
"postalCode": "CM2 0RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor County House, 100 New London Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMNB-1211-PYQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.harvey@accelonix.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI 5567 - Precision Pick and Place Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 199436,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 239323.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029399-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029399-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T09:01:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not Applicable."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020519-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-06T15:07:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI 5567 - Precision Pick and Place Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 199436,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 239323.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020519-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020519-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T15:07:40Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNB-1211-PYQD",
"name": "Accelonix Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI 5567",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI 5567 - Precision Pick and Place Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Procurement of a Precision Pick and Place Tool.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNB-1211-PYQD",
"name": "Accelonix Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford,",
"postalCode": "CM2 0RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor County House, 100 New London Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMNB-1211-PYQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.harvey@accelonix.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004749-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T11:59:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0609cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI 5567",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous special-purpose machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI 5567 - Precision Pick and Place Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "004749-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004749-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T11:59:39Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "UKRI are currently seeking to open up a flexible volume assembly line by investing in a precision pick and place tool with flip-chip capabilities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please note the following steps for accessing this opportunity via the Atamis eSourcing Platform:\n1. Log in or create an account here: https://ukri2.my.site.com/s/Welcome\n2. Navigate to the opportunity in the Find an Opportunity section of the site or via the direct access link in the Tender Notice\n3. Select ‘Register Interest’ (you will not be able to view the tender documentation without registering an interest)\n4. Go back to the main menu and navigate to the ‘My Proposals and Quotes’ section of the site\n5. Select the opportunity from the list. Tender Documents for download are found in the Documents tab.\nAccess link:\nhttps://ukri2--prospend.vf.force.com/apex/CS_ContractPage?filters=&page=1&Preview=Yes&searchStr=&SearchType=Projects&sortStr=Alphabetical&uid=a1MTm000009kFrhMAE&sfdcIFrameOrigin=https%3A%2F%2Fukri2.lightning.force.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@uki.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}