Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
UK Research and Innovation, has a requirement for an extended warranty for equipment at STFC (purchased under contract UKRI-3028)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0652ed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013010-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 15:07:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013010-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013010-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T15:07:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174335",
"name": "Oxford Nanoscience Ltd t/a Quantum Design Oxford"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5544",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5544 Support Package for Proteox MX System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK Research and Innovation, has a requirement for an extended warranty for equipment at STFC (purchased under contract UKRI-3028)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174335",
"name": "Oxford Nanoscience Ltd t/a Quantum Design Oxford",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX13 5QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tubney Woods"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.tubney@qd-oxford.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5544 Support Package for Proteox MX System",
"value": {
"amount": 108511,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130213.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013010-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013010-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T15:07:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013010-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T15:07:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174335",
"name": "Oxford Nanoscience Ltd t/a Quantum Design Oxford"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5544",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5544 Support Package for Proteox MX System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK Research and Innovation, has a requirement for an extended warranty for equipment at STFC (purchased under contract UKRI-3028)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174335",
"name": "Oxford Nanoscience Ltd t/a Quantum Design Oxford",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX13 5QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tubney Woods"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.tubney@qd-oxford.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5544 Support Package for Proteox MX System",
"value": {
"amount": 108511,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130213.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013010-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013010-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T15:07:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}