Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
The provision of ventilation services covering filter replacements and extract systems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cd82 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065686-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 15 2025 15:11:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065686-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065686-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T16:11:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "42520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163974",
"name": "Flaktgroup UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5302",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5302 MRC LMB Ventilation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of ventilation services covering filter replacements and extract systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793867000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163974",
"name": "Flaktgroup UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MORETON ON LUGG",
"postalCode": "HR4 8DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dolphin House Moreton Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sandra.gough@dencohappel.com",
"telephone": "01432277277"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5302 MRC LMB Ventilation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 25266,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30319.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065686-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065686-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T16:11:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065686-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-15T16:11:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cd82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "42520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ventilation equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163974",
"name": "Flaktgroup UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5302",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5302 MRC LMB Ventilation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of ventilation services covering filter replacements and extract systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793867000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163974",
"name": "Flaktgroup UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MORETON ON LUGG",
"postalCode": "HR4 8DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dolphin House Moreton Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sandra.gough@dencohappel.com",
"telephone": "01432277277"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5302 MRC LMB Ventilation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 25266,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30319.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065686-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065686-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-15T16:11:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}