Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
Provision of drummed petrol, heating kerosene, car fuel in Falkland Islands, for the British Antarctic Survey
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0598af |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055843-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 11 2025 13:26:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055843-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055843-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T14:26:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0598af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "FK",
"country": "FK",
"countryName": "Falkland Islands"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160616",
"name": "Stanley Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0376",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5216 Drummed petrol, heating kerosene and car fuel in Falkland Islands",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of drummed petrol, heating kerosene, car fuel in Falkland Islands, for the British Antarctic Survey",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Richardson",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160616",
"name": "Stanley Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FK",
"country": "FK",
"locality": "Stanley",
"postalCode": "FIQQ 1ZZ",
"countryName": "Falkland Islands",
"streetAddress": "Airport Road, P.O Box 590"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@stanley-services.co.fk",
"telephone": "+500 22622"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5216 Provision of drummed petrol, heating kerosene and car fuel in Falkland",
"value": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055843-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055843-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T14:26:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055843-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T14:26:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0598af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "FK",
"country": "FK",
"countryName": "Falkland Islands"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160616",
"name": "Stanley Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0376",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5216 Drummed petrol, heating kerosene and car fuel in Falkland Islands",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of drummed petrol, heating kerosene, car fuel in Falkland Islands, for the British Antarctic Survey",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Richardson",
"email": "nercprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160616",
"name": "Stanley Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FK",
"country": "FK",
"locality": "Stanley",
"postalCode": "FIQQ 1ZZ",
"countryName": "Falkland Islands",
"streetAddress": "Airport Road, P.O Box 590"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@stanley-services.co.fk",
"telephone": "+500 22622"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5216 Provision of drummed petrol, heating kerosene and car fuel in Falkland",
"value": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055843-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055843-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T14:26:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}