Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
This contract is for the Provision of enhanced computer services and an Identity & Access Management (IAM) improvement plan for STFC RAL to support the operational development of the EO DataHub.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a956 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062773-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 09:47:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062773-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062773-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T10:47:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a956",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163170",
"name": "Sparkgeo UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5207",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5207 EO Data Hub Computer Services and IAM Improvement Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the Provision of enhanced computer services and an Identity & Access Management (IAM) improvement plan for STFC RAL to support the operational development of the EO DataHub.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163170",
"name": "Sparkgeo UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH3 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 St. Colme Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukaccounts@sparkgeo.com",
"telephone": "+44 7880 794939"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5207 EO Data Hub Computer Services and IAM Improvement Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062773-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062773-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T10:47:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062773-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T10:47:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a956",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163170",
"name": "Sparkgeo UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5207",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5207 EO Data Hub Computer Services and IAM Improvement Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the Provision of enhanced computer services and an Identity & Access Management (IAM) improvement plan for STFC RAL to support the operational development of the EO DataHub.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163170",
"name": "Sparkgeo UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH3 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 St. Colme Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukaccounts@sparkgeo.com",
"telephone": "+44 7880 794939"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5207 EO Data Hub Computer Services and IAM Improvement Plan",
"value": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062773-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062773-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T10:47:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}