Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
This requirement covers the renewal of software licenses for STFC-NQCC.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059728 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055215-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 08:09:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055215-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055215-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T09:09:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059728",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160323",
"name": "ANSYS UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5162 Software Renewal for STFC-NQCC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement covers the renewal of software licenses for STFC-NQCC.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160323",
"name": "ANSYS UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 3 St Paul's Place 129 Norfolk Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ansys.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukinfo@ansys.com",
"telephone": "+44 1142 818888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5162 Software Renewal for STFC-NQCC",
"value": {
"amount": 25906.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31087.55
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055215-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055215-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T09:09:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055215-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T09:09:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059728",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160323",
"name": "ANSYS UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5162 Software Renewal for STFC-NQCC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement covers the renewal of software licenses for STFC-NQCC.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160323",
"name": "ANSYS UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "No 3 St Paul's Place 129 Norfolk Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ansys.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukinfo@ansys.com",
"telephone": "+44 1142 818888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5162 Software Renewal for STFC-NQCC",
"value": {
"amount": 25906.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31087.55
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055215-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055215-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T09:09:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}