Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
Supply and Installation of replacement Process Automation Control System (PACS) for one autoclave sterilisation unit.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056b76 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049795-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 19 2025 11:06:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049795-2025 |
| 4 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045720-2025 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045283-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049795-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T12:06:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "33191110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Autoclaves"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02195291",
"name": "Getinge Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5116 Autoclave Control Upgrade Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and Installation of replacement Process Automation Control System (PACS) for one autoclave sterilisation unit.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Getinge hold the intellectual property rights to the PACS controller and are positioned as the only supplier capable of supplying and commissioning this piece of hardware into their autoclave. No other control system is technically compatible with our existing autoclave unit.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MRC Procurement Manager",
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02195291",
"name": "Getinge Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 6YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Indurent Park, Andressey Way, Chaddesden"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02195291",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.uki@getinge.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGY-6222-GNGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Autoclave Controller Upgrade Works",
"value": {
"amount": 169950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 203940
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049795-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049795-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T12:06:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049795-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T12:06:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "33191110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Autoclaves"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02195291",
"name": "Getinge Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5116 Autoclave Control Upgrade Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and Installation of replacement Process Automation Control System (PACS) for one autoclave sterilisation unit.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Getinge hold the intellectual property rights to the PACS controller and are positioned as the only supplier capable of supplying and commissioning this piece of hardware into their autoclave. No other control system is technically compatible with our existing autoclave unit.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MRC Procurement Manager",
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02195291",
"name": "Getinge Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 6YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Indurent Park, Andressey Way, Chaddesden"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02195291",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.uki@getinge.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGY-6222-GNGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Autoclave Controller Upgrade Works",
"value": {
"amount": 169950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 203940
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049795-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049795-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T12:06:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045720-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T15:33:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "33191110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Autoclaves"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Autoclave Controller Upgrade Works",
"value": {
"amount": 169950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 203940
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045720-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045720-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T15:33:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02195291",
"name": "Getinge Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "N/A",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02195291",
"name": "Getinge Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5116 Autoclave Control Upgrade Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and Installation of replacement Process Automation Control System (PACS) for one autoclave sterilisation unit.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MRC Procurement Manager",
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02195291",
"name": "Getinge Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 6YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Indurent Park, Andressey Way, Chaddesden"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02195291",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.uki@getinge.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGY-6222-GNGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045283-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T14:53:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "33191110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Autoclaves"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Autoclave Controller Upgrade Works",
"value": {
"amount": 169950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 203940
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045283-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045283-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T14:53:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02195291",
"name": "Getinge Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0295",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5116 Autoclave Control Upgrade Works",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and Installation of replacement Process Automation Control System (PACS) for one autoclave sterilisation unit.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Getinge hold the intellectual property rights to the PACS controller and are positioned as the only supplier capable of supplying and commissioning this piece of hardware into their autoclave. No other control system is technically compatible with our existing autoclave unit.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "MRC Procurement Manager",
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02195291",
"name": "Getinge Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 6YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3, Indurent Park, Andressey Way, Chaddesden"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02195291",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.uki@getinge.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDGY-6222-GNGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}