Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for SuperMuSR Transverse Coils.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056799 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043674-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 29 2025 07:35:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043674-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043674-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T08:35:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056799",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Magnets"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155926",
"name": "Sef Technologies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5016 SuperMuSR Transverse Coils",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for SuperMuSR Transverse Coils.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155926",
"name": "Sef Technologies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Toulouse",
"postalCode": "31670",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "320 rue du Chêne vert"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sef-technologies.com/en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sef@sef-technologies.com",
"telephone": "+33(0)5 61 39 89 64"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5016 SuperMuSR Transverse Coils",
"value": {
"amount": 71314,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85576.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043674-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043674-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T08:35:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043674-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T08:35:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056799",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Magnets"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155926",
"name": "Sef Technologies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-5016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-5016 SuperMuSR Transverse Coils",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for SuperMuSR Transverse Coils.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "01793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155926",
"name": "Sef Technologies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Toulouse",
"postalCode": "31670",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "320 rue du Chêne vert"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sef-technologies.com/en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sef@sef-technologies.com",
"telephone": "+33(0)5 61 39 89 64"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UKRI-5016 SuperMuSR Transverse Coils",
"value": {
"amount": 71314,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85576.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043674-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043674-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T08:35:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}