Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This contract is for the procurement of Laser Beam Dump for STFC CLF To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=958820252
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054887 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032293-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 13 2025 13:05:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 032293-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032293-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T14:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054887",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38636100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lasers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67942",
"name": "Laser Lines Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054887",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4982 High Customised In-Vacuo Laser Beam Dump",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the procurement of Laser Beam Dump for STFC CLF\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=958820252",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "STFCProcurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67942",
"name": "Laser Lines Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaumont Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laser Lines Ltd",
"email": "info@laserlines.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1295 672550"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 64810,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77772
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032293-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032293-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T14:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032293-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T14:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054887",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38636100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lasers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67942",
"name": "Laser Lines Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054887",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4982 High Customised In-Vacuo Laser Beam Dump",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the procurement of Laser Beam Dump for STFC CLF\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=958820252",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "STFCProcurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67942",
"name": "Laser Lines Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaumont Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laser Lines Ltd",
"email": "info@laserlines.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1295 672550"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 64810,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77772
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032293-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032293-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T14:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}