Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
UKRI MRC has appointed a supplier to provide an inventory management database platform for a period of 3 years. The database platform includes unlimited assets, local support, AD integration, full access to APIs, mobile access, knowledge base , reporting and dashboarding capabilities, Self-service portal for helpdesk capabilities and 20 licensed agents yearly subscriptions. To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=949986249
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0517b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022900-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 19 2025 18:05:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2025 | award, contract | 022900-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022900-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T19:05:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0517b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148570",
"name": "TOPdesk UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0517b4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4980 Inventory Database Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI MRC has appointed a supplier to provide an inventory management database platform for a period of 3 years. The database platform includes unlimited assets, local support, AD integration, full access to APIs, mobile access, knowledge base , reporting and dashboarding capabilities, Self-service portal for helpdesk capabilities and 20 licensed agents yearly subscriptions.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=949986249",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "mrc procurement",
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148570",
"name": "TOPdesk UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Lavington Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "sales team",
"email": "info@topdesk.co.uk",
"telephone": "+442078034200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43481.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52177.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022900-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022900-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T19:05:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022900-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T19:05:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0517b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148570",
"name": "TOPdesk UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0517b4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4980 Inventory Database Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI MRC has appointed a supplier to provide an inventory management database platform for a period of 3 years. The database platform includes unlimited assets, local support, AD integration, full access to APIs, mobile access, knowledge base , reporting and dashboarding capabilities, Self-service portal for helpdesk capabilities and 20 licensed agents yearly subscriptions.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=949986249",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "mrc procurement",
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148570",
"name": "TOPdesk UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Lavington Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "sales team",
"email": "info@topdesk.co.uk",
"telephone": "+442078034200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43481.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52177.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022900-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022900-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T19:05:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}