Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UKRI →
This contract is for the fabrication of pre-production assemblies for the data link system for STFC’s Particle Physics Department (PPD). To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=951991070
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051aaf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023880-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 21 2025 12:33:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2025 | award, contract | 023880-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023880-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T13:33:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051aaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-transmission equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148896",
"name": "Tekdata Interconnections Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051aaf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4979 Data link Pre-production Assemblies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the fabrication of pre-production assemblies for the data link system for STFC’s Particle Physics Department (PPD).\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=951991070",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "STFCProcurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148896",
"name": "Tekdata Interconnections Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke On Trent",
"postalCode": "ST1 5SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation House, The Glades Festival Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Sales Team",
"email": "cables@tekdata-interconnect.com",
"telephone": "+44 1782 577677"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 44831.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53797.49
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023880-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023880-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T13:33:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023880-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T13:33:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051aaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-transmission equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148896",
"name": "Tekdata Interconnections Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051aaf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4979 Data link Pre-production Assemblies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the fabrication of pre-production assemblies for the data link system for STFC’s Particle Physics Department (PPD).\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=951991070",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "STFC Procurement",
"email": "STFCProcurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148896",
"name": "Tekdata Interconnections Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke On Trent",
"postalCode": "ST1 5SQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation House, The Glades Festival Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Sales Team",
"email": "cables@tekdata-interconnect.com",
"telephone": "+44 1782 577677"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 44831.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53797.49
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023880-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023880-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T13:33:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}