Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Licensing organisation to allow UKRI to reference and use protected newspaper and magazine content without breaching copyright To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=949350474
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0511ac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020723-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 13 2025 09:05:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2025 | award, contract | 020723-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020723-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-13T10:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0511ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Copyright consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 251300.09,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 301560.11
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020723-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020723-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-13T10:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147470",
"name": "Copyright Licensing Agency Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-4955",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4955 CLA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licensing organisation to allow UKRI to reference and use protected newspaper and magazine content without breaching copyright\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=949350474",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 (0)1793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147470",
"name": "Copyright Licensing Agency Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 6 Hays Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "cs@cla.co.uk",
"telephone": "+442074003100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020723-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-13T10:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0511ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Copyright consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 251300.09,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 301560.11
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020723-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020723-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-13T10:05:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147470",
"name": "Copyright Licensing Agency Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-18T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-4955",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4955 CLA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licensing organisation to allow UKRI to reference and use protected newspaper and magazine content without breaching copyright\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=949350474",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 (0)1793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147470",
"name": "Copyright Licensing Agency Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 6 Hays Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "cs@cla.co.uk",
"telephone": "+442074003100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}