Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
The purchase of SFG20 Licenses for building maintenance specifications. To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=931659389
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04eec6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010030-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 18 2025 17:16:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 010030-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010030-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-18T17:16:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eec6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
{
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141098",
"name": "Besa Publications Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eec6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4803 SFG20 Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purchase of SFG20 Licenses for building maintenance specifications.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=931659389",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Lacy",
"email": "STFCprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141098",
"name": "Besa Publications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Mansion House, Eamont Bridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "info@SFG20.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441768 807490"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 56999.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68399.86
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010030-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010030-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-18T17:16:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010030-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-18T17:16:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eec6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
},
{
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141098",
"name": "Besa Publications Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eec6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4803 SFG20 Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purchase of SFG20 Licenses for building maintenance specifications.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=931659389",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Lacy",
"email": "STFCprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793 442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141098",
"name": "Besa Publications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Mansion House, Eamont Bridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "info@SFG20.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441768 807490"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 56999.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68399.86
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010030-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010030-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-18T17:16:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}