1
Statusactive
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0591fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029100-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 12:43:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | tenderCancellation | 029100-2026 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082729-2025 |
| 5 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 054123-2025 |
| 5 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 054122-2025 |
| 2 Sept 2025 | tender | 053083-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029100-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T13:43:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591fa",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-4717",
"title": "UKRI-4717 Operator of the Harwell Science and Innovation Campus Public Sector Limited Partnership",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029100-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029100-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T13:43:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": null,
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029100-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T13:43:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591fa",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-4717",
"title": "UKRI-4717 Operator of the Harwell Science and Innovation Campus Public Sector Limited Partnership",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029100-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029100-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T13:43:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": null,
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082729-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-15T08:54:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial market regulatory services"
},
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4717 Operator of the Harwell Science and Innovation Campus Public Sector Limited Partnership",
"value": {
"amount": 158060.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 189672.44
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082729-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082729-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T08:54:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQD-7655-JVRQ",
"name": "Apex Group Fiduciary Services (UK) Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-4717",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4717 Operator of the Harwell Science and Innovation Campus Public Sector Limited Partnership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI-4717\nThe Harwell Science and Innovation Campus Public Sector Limited Partnership is established to acquire and hold the public sector's financial interest in Harwell Campus Joint Venture and oversee the management of the joint venture. The Harwell Campus Joint Venture is responsible for the management and development of the Harwell Campus. https://www.harwellcampus.com/\nThis is an opportunity for an FCA approved operator to cover a range of duties and responsibilities.\nSome of the responsibilities will include assisting with formalities for acquiring or disposing of partnership assets, maintain accounts and companies house filings, perform bookkeeping tasks, manage accounting and reporting functions and prepare various notices.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQD-7655-JVRQ",
"name": "Apex Group Fiduciary Services (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 4HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 140 Aldersgate Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQD-7655-JVRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservice-wayfunds@apexgroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054123-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T09:15:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591fa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended by 1 year with a potential full contract duration of 5 years [4+1]."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality/Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-26T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial market regulatory services"
},
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4717 Operator of the Harwell Science and Innovation Campus Public Sector Limited Partnership",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "054123-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054123-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T09:15:07+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054123-2025",
"description": "The link to the tender documents is incorrect. Updating the notice with the correct link with details of how to set up an account to access the opportunity"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "UKRI-4717 The Harwell Science and Innovation Campus Public Sector Limited Partnership is established to acquire and hold the public sector's financial interest in Harwell Campus Joint Venture and oversee the management of the joint venture. The Harwell Campus Joint Venture is responsible for the management and development of the Harwell Campus. https://www.harwellcampus.com/ This is an opportunity for an FCA approved operator to cover a range of duties and responsibilities. Some of the responsibilities will include assisting with formalities for acquiring or disposing of partnership assets, maintain accounts and companies house filings, perform bookkeeping tasks, manage accounting and reporting functions and prepare various notices.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ukri2--prospend.vf.force.com/apex/CS_ContractPage?filters=&page=1&Preview=Yes&searchStr=&SearchType=Projects&sortStr=Alphabetical&uid=a1MQH000004kEfC2AU&sfdcIFrameOrigin=https%3A%2F%2Fukri2.lightning.force.com Please note the following steps for accessing this opportunity via the Atamis eSourcing platform: 1. Log in or create an account here: https://ukri2.my.site.com 2. Navigate to the opportunity in the Find an Opportunity section of the site or via the direct access link above. 3. Select Register Interest (you will not be able to view the tender documentation without registering an interest). 4. Go back to the main menu and navigate to the My Proposals and Quotes section of the site. 5. Select the opportunity from the list. Tender Documents for download are found in the Documents tab.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054122-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T09:14:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591fa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended by 1 year with a potential full contract duration of 5 years [4+1]."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality/Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-26T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial market regulatory services"
},
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4717 Operator of the Harwell Science and Innovation Campus Public Sector Limited Partnership",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "054122-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054122-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T09:14:11+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054122-2025",
"description": "The link to the tender documents is incorrect. Updating the notice with the correct link with details of how to set up an account to access the opportunity"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "UKRI-4717 The Harwell Science and Innovation Campus Public Sector Limited Partnership is established to acquire and hold the public sector's financial interest in Harwell Campus Joint Venture and oversee the management of the joint venture. The Harwell Campus Joint Venture is responsible for the management and development of the Harwell Campus. https://www.harwellcampus.com/ This is an opportunity for an FCA approved operator to cover a range of duties and responsibilities. Some of the responsibilities will include assisting with formalities for acquiring or disposing of partnership assets, maintain accounts and companies house filings, perform bookkeeping tasks, manage accounting and reporting functions and prepare various notices.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ukri2--prospend.vf.force.com/apex/CS_ContractPage?filters=&page=1&Preview=Yes&searchStr=&SearchType=Projects&sortStr=Alphabetical&uid=a1MQH000004kEfC2AU&sfdcIFrameOrigin=https%3A%2F%2Fukri2.lightning.force.com Please note the following steps for accessing this opportunity via the Atamis eSourcing platform: 1. Log in or create an account here: https://ukri2.my.site.com 2. Navigate to the opportunity in the Find an Opportunity section of the site or via the direct access link above. 3. Select Register Interest (you will not be able to view the tender documentation without registering an interest). 4. Go back to the main menu and navigate to the My Proposals and Quotes section of the site. 5. Select the opportunity from the list. Tender Documents for download are found in the Documents tab.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053083-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T11:29:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591fa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract may be extended by 1 year with a potential full contract duration of 5 years [4+1]."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality/Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-26T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial market regulatory services"
},
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4717 Operator of the Harwell Science and Innovation Campus Public Sector Limited Partnership",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053083-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053083-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T11:29:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "UKRI-4717 The Harwell Science and Innovation Campus Public Sector Limited Partnership is established to acquire and hold the public sector's financial interest in Harwell Campus Joint Venture and oversee the management of the joint venture. The Harwell Campus Joint Venture is responsible for the management and development of the Harwell Campus. https://www.harwellcampus.com/ This is an opportunity for an FCA approved operator to cover a range of duties and responsibilities. Some of the responsibilities will include assisting with formalities for acquiring or disposing of partnership assets, maintain accounts and companies house filings, perform bookkeeping tasks, manage accounting and reporting functions and prepare various notices.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ukri2--prospend.vf.force.com/apex/CS_ContractPage?filters=&page=1&Preview=Yes&searchStr=&SearchType=Projects&sortStr=Alphabetical&uid=a1MQH000004kEfC2AU&sfdcIFrameOrigin=https%3A%2F%2Fukri2.lightning.force.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}