Lot 1
No lot description published.
The UKRI-STFC Science Estate are beginning a long-term Estate transformation and decarbonisation programme, not only planning for new buildings and infrastructure but to address backlog maintenance, replace end-of-life estate and to decarbonise. A long-term partnership agreement of 8 years has been identified as the optimum approach to securing both a Construction Partner and Programme Management Partner in delivering this important programme. UKRI-STFC are instructing two separate procurements, for each partner, with the requirement for the partners appointed to work collaboratively with STFC Estate leaders and wider stakeholders to realise the programme. Given the full potential scope of the UKRI-STFC Estates transformation programme, the proposed maximum values for the Programme Management Partner for STFC across an 8-year duration is £16M ex VAT. It is to be noted that this is the maximum spend and is not fully guaranteed. This procurement is for the Programme Management Partner. This procurement will secure a national, long-term Programme Management Partner to lead the strategic delivery of UKRI-STFC’s estate transformation programme, with a primary focus on achieving a sustainable, decarbonised and future-ready scientific estate aligned with the UK’s long-term infrastructure needs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ad1e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058566-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 13:33:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058566-2026 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | tender | 064333-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058566-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVH-4554-QLCX",
"name": "CPC Project Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-22T14:33:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ad1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4680 Programme Management Partner for UKRI-Science and Technology Facilities Council",
"value": {
"amount": 16000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058566-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058566-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T14:33:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVH-4554-QLCX",
"name": "CPC Project Services Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-4680",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4680 Programme Management Partner for STFC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The UKRI-STFC Science Estate are beginning a long-term Estate transformation and decarbonisation programme, not only planning for new buildings and infrastructure but to address backlog maintenance, replace end-of-life estate and to decarbonise. \nA long-term partnership agreement of 8 years has been identified as the optimum approach to securing both a Construction Partner and Programme Management Partner in delivering this important programme. \nUKRI-STFC are instructing two separate procurements, for each partner, with the requirement for the partners appointed to work collaboratively with STFC Estate leaders and wider stakeholders to realise the programme. Given the full potential scope of the UKRI-STFC Estates transformation programme, the proposed maximum values for the Programme Management Partner for STFC across an 8-year duration is £16M ex VAT. It is to be noted that this is the maximum spend and is not fully guaranteed. \nThis procurement is for the Programme Management Partner. This procurement will secure a national, long-term Programme Management Partner to lead the strategic delivery of UKRI-STFC’s estate transformation programme, with a primary focus on achieving a sustainable, decarbonised and future-ready scientific estate aligned with the UK’s long-term infrastructure needs.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVH-4554-QLCX",
"name": "CPC Project Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMVH-4554-QLCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cpcprojectservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058566-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVH-4554-QLCX",
"name": "CPC Project Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-22T14:33:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ad1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4680 Programme Management Partner for UKRI-Science and Technology Facilities Council",
"value": {
"amount": 16000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058566-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058566-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T14:33:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVH-4554-QLCX",
"name": "CPC Project Services Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-4680",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4680 Programme Management Partner for STFC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The UKRI-STFC Science Estate are beginning a long-term Estate transformation and decarbonisation programme, not only planning for new buildings and infrastructure but to address backlog maintenance, replace end-of-life estate and to decarbonise. \nA long-term partnership agreement of 8 years has been identified as the optimum approach to securing both a Construction Partner and Programme Management Partner in delivering this important programme. \nUKRI-STFC are instructing two separate procurements, for each partner, with the requirement for the partners appointed to work collaboratively with STFC Estate leaders and wider stakeholders to realise the programme. Given the full potential scope of the UKRI-STFC Estates transformation programme, the proposed maximum values for the Programme Management Partner for STFC across an 8-year duration is £16M ex VAT. It is to be noted that this is the maximum spend and is not fully guaranteed. \nThis procurement is for the Programme Management Partner. This procurement will secure a national, long-term Programme Management Partner to lead the strategic delivery of UKRI-STFC’s estate transformation programme, with a primary focus on achieving a sustainable, decarbonised and future-ready scientific estate aligned with the UK’s long-term infrastructure needs.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVH-4554-QLCX",
"name": "CPC Project Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2V 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMVH-4554-QLCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cpcprojectservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064333-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T16:13:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ad1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ad1e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19200000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This is PQQ Stage therefore quality weighting is 100%."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4680 Programme Management Partner for STFC",
"value": {
"amount": 16000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19200000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "064333-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064333-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T16:13:33+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "UKRI will be procuring for a Programme Partner under the Procurement Regulations 2024 as a competitive flexible procedure. \nThe proposed approach will follow these stages:\nStage One – Pre-Qualification Questionnaire. \nThis stage will reduce the initial expressions of interest down to a maximum of Five Suppliers who will be invited to bid for the second stage\nStage Two – Tender Process. \nDuring this stage UKRI will incorporate two Dialogue Phases. The first of which takes place within two weeks of the tender being issued to the shortlisted suppliers. \nPost tender submission, there will be a second dialogue phase with the suppliers.\nStage Three – Assessment Centre. \nFollowing evaluation of the ITT, the two highest-scoring suppliers who meet or exceed the required quality threshold will be invited to participate in stage 3 a Competency Assessment Centre (Location, Date and Times are to be confirmed nearer the time)."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The UKRI-STFC Science Estate are beginning a long-term Estate transformation and decarbonisation programme, not only planning for new buildings and infrastructure but to address backlog maintenance, replace end-of-life estate and to decarbonise. \nA long-term partnership agreement of 8 years has been identified as the optimum approach to securing both a Construction Partner and Programme Management Partner in delivering this important programme. \nUKRI-STFC are instructing two separate procurements, for each partner, with the requirement for the partners appointed to work collaboratively with STFC Estate leaders and wider stakeholders to realise the programme. Given the full potential scope of the UKRI-STFC Estates transformation programme, the proposed maximum values for the Programme Management Partner for STFC across an 8-year duration is £16M ex VAT. It is to be noted that this is the maximum spend and is not fully guaranteed. \nThis procurement is for the Programme Management Partner. This procurement will secure a national, long-term Programme Management Partner to lead the strategic delivery of UKRI-STFC’s estate transformation programme, with a primary focus on achieving a sustainable, decarbonised and future-ready scientific estate aligned with the UK’s long-term infrastructure needs.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T14:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity please click here: https://ukri2.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a1MTm000008J9KlMAK&searchStr=&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=\nPlease note the following steps for accessing this opportunity via the Atamis eSourcing platform:\n1. Log in or create an account here: https://ukri2.my.site.com\n2. Navigate to the opportunity in the Find an Opportunity section of the site or via the direct access link above.\n3. Select Register Interest (you will not be able to view the tender documentation without registering an interest).\n4. Go back to the main menu and navigate to the My Proposals and Quotes section of the site.\n5. Select the opportunity from the list. Tender Documents for download are found in the Documents tab",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation (UKRI)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ukri.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stfcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}