Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
UKRI-3772 MRC LMB Boiling Water and Chilled/Filtered Water Taps
Instantaneous or storage non-electric water heaters
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: UK Research & Innovation: "UKRI-3772 MRC LMB Boiling Water and Chilled/Filtered Water Taps". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | UK Research & Innovation | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: UK Research & Innovation
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for UK Research & Innovation. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 12 active published awards; 11 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUK Research & Innovation | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published3 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST | Last source update3 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationInstantaneous or storage non-electric water heaters | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-046d17 | ||
What is being bought
UKRI requires the supply, installation and maintenance of a number of boiling water and chilled, filtered water taps
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
3 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST - Status changed to published status
3 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST - Official notice release published
3 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
3 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST - Published value updated to £200,000
3 Jun 2024, 19:05 BST - Status changed to active
3 Jun 2024, 19:05 BST - Official notice release published
3 Jun 2024, 19:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 8 Jul 2024, 16:00 BST
3 Jun 2024, 19:05 BST - Buyer information updated
3 Jun 2024, 19:05 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedIn the original tender documents it was not clear that UKRI requires a contract for the rental and not for purchase. This contract is for RENTAL not purchase To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=872819069 GO Reference: GO-202473-PRO-26787240
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
3 Jul 2024, 12:05 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
UK Research & Innovation
Contracting authority GB-FTS-13024Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published