Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007412-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-14T14:05:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038aaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23328",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007412-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77481",
"name": "Manx Precision Optic"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-2502",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "A 2nd and 3rd batch of substrates may be purchased, up to the maximum advertised value."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Proposals are sought by UK Research and Innovation’s (UKRI’s) Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) for the supply of High Power Laser Mirror Substrates for use as part of the EPAC Project. The tender documents describe the technical specification for tender reference UKRI-2502 to provide the substrates. All related documents should be read and understood in order to bid. The core requirement of the initial batch of substrates is estimated at £400,000 GBP to £500,000 GBP (excluding VAT). The options, that UKRI may choose to procure at a later date, of a 2nd and 3rd batch, makes the total potential spend via a contract to be up to £1.5M GBP (excluding VAT). A quantity of 22 substrates shall comprise of the core deliverables of the initial batch to be delivered to UKRI-STFC-RAL. Delivery of the initial quantities of substrates shall be delivered no later than 12 months from contract commencement. The contract shall allow for the subsequent batches 2 and 3, that UKRI may (or may not) choose to purchase, to be purchased within 3 years. The Bid submitted prices shall apply to the entirety of the contract duration and any subsequent purchases via this contract. https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/ Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/454R353A33",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Oxfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-2502 EPAC High Power Laser Mirror Substrate",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Proposals are sought by UK Research and Innovation’s (UKRI’s) Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) for the supply of High Power Laser Mirror Substrates for use as part of the EPAC Project. The tender documents describe the technical specification for tender reference UKRI-2502 to provide the substrates. All related documents should be read and understood in order to bid. The core requirement of the initial batch of substrates is estimated at £400,000 GBP to £500,000 GBP (excluding VAT). The options, that UKRI may choose to procure at a later date, of a 2nd and 3rd batch, makes the total potential spend via a contract to be up to £1.5M GBP (excluding VAT). https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/",
"classification": {
"id": "38636000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist optical instruments"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23328",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 2FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Government Research and Innovation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "STFCprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77481",
"name": "Manx Precision Optic",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IM",
"locality": "Ballasalla",
"postalCode": "IM9 2AP",
"countryName": "Isle of Man",
"streetAddress": "The Freeport"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Manx Precision Optic"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23329",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX11 0QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Science & Technology Facilities Council, Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, Harwell"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1235446553"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007412-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007412-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=767847806\" target=\"_blank\">https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=767847806</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023314-PRO-22316119",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
14 Mar 2023 · 007412-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "007412-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-14T14:05:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038aaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23328",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007412-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77481",
"name": "Manx Precision Optic"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-2502",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "A 2nd and 3rd batch of substrates may be purchased, up to the maximum advertised value."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Proposals are sought by UK Research and Innovation’s (UKRI’s) Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) for the supply of High Power Laser Mirror Substrates for use as part of the EPAC Project. The tender documents describe the technical specification for tender reference UKRI-2502 to provide the substrates. All related documents should be read and understood in order to bid. The core requirement of the initial batch of substrates is estimated at £400,000 GBP to £500,000 GBP (excluding VAT). The options, that UKRI may choose to procure at a later date, of a 2nd and 3rd batch, makes the total potential spend via a contract to be up to £1.5M GBP (excluding VAT). A quantity of 22 substrates shall comprise of the core deliverables of the initial batch to be delivered to UKRI-STFC-RAL. Delivery of the initial quantities of substrates shall be delivered no later than 12 months from contract commencement. The contract shall allow for the subsequent batches 2 and 3, that UKRI may (or may not) choose to purchase, to be purchased within 3 years. The Bid submitted prices shall apply to the entirety of the contract duration and any subsequent purchases via this contract. https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/ Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/454R353A33",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Oxfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-2502 EPAC High Power Laser Mirror Substrate",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Proposals are sought by UK Research and Innovation’s (UKRI’s) Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) for the supply of High Power Laser Mirror Substrates for use as part of the EPAC Project. The tender documents describe the technical specification for tender reference UKRI-2502 to provide the substrates. All related documents should be read and understood in order to bid. The core requirement of the initial batch of substrates is estimated at £400,000 GBP to £500,000 GBP (excluding VAT). The options, that UKRI may choose to procure at a later date, of a 2nd and 3rd batch, makes the total potential spend via a contract to be up to £1.5M GBP (excluding VAT). https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/",
"classification": {
"id": "38636000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist optical instruments"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23328",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 2FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Government Research and Innovation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "STFCprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77481",
"name": "Manx Precision Optic",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IM",
"locality": "Ballasalla",
"postalCode": "IM9 2AP",
"countryName": "Isle of Man",
"streetAddress": "The Freeport"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Manx Precision Optic"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23329",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX11 0QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Science & Technology Facilities Council, Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, Harwell"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1235446553"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007412-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007412-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=767847806\" target=\"_blank\">https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=767847806</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023314-PRO-22316119",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Jan 2023 · 000624-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "000624-2023",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-01-10T10:05:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038aaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23328",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-2502",
"title": "UKRI-2502 EPAC High Power Laser Mirror Substrate",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Specialist-optical-instruments./454R353A33\" target=\"_blank\">https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Specialist-optical-instruments./454R353A33</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/454R353A33\" target=\"_blank\">https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/454R353A33</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023110-PRO-21890533",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
"section": "IV.2.2)"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Date 17 January 2023 Local time 11:00am"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Date 12 January 2023 Local time 11:00am"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7)"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Date 17 January 2023 Local time 11:00am"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Date 12 January 2023 Local time 11:00am"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Proposals are sought by UK Research and Innovation’s (UKRI’s) Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) for the supply of High Power Laser Mirror Substrates for use as part of the EPAC Project. The tender documents describe the technical specification for tender reference UKRI-2502 to provide the substrates. All related documents should be read and understood in order to bid. The core requirement of the initial batch of substrates is estimated at £400,000 GBP to £500,000 GBP (excluding VAT). The options, that UKRI may choose to procure at a later date, of a 2nd and 3rd batch, makes the total potential spend via a contract to be up to £1.5M GBP (excluding VAT).",
"classification": {
"id": "38636000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist optical instruments"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23328",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 2FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "STFCprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 Dec 2022 · 034352-2022 · tender
{
"id": "034352-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-05T14:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038aaa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23328",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UKRI-2502",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "A 2nd and 3rd batch of substrates may be purchased, up to the maximum advertised value."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Proposals are sought by UK Research and Innovation’s (UKRI’s) Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) for the supply of High Power Laser Mirror Substrates for use as part of the EPAC Project. The tender documents describe the technical specification for tender reference UKRI-2502 to provide the substrates. All related documents should be read and understood in order to bid. The core requirement of the initial batch of substrates is estimated at £400,000 GBP to £500,000 GBP (excluding VAT). The options, that UKRI may choose to procure at a later date, of a 2nd and 3rd batch, makes the total potential spend via a contract to be up to £1.5M GBP (excluding VAT).\nA quantity of 22 substrates shall comprise of the core deliverables of the initial batch to be delivered to UKRI-STFC-RAL.\nDelivery of the initial quantities of substrates shall be delivered no later than 12 months from contract commencement.\nThe contract shall allow for the subsequent batches 2 and 3, that UKRI may (or may not) choose to purchase, to be purchased within 3 years. The Bid submitted prices shall apply to the entirety of the contract duration and any subsequent purchases via this contract. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/454R353A33",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Oxfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UKRI-2502 EPAC High Power Laser Mirror Substrate",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-12T11:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-12T11:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Proposals are sought by UK Research and Innovation’s (UKRI’s) Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) for the supply of High Power Laser Mirror Substrates for use as part of the EPAC Project. The tender documents describe the technical specification for tender reference UKRI-2502 to provide the substrates. All related documents should be read and understood in order to bid. The core requirement of the initial batch of substrates is estimated at £400,000 GBP to £500,000 GBP (excluding VAT). The options, that UKRI may choose to procure at a later date, of a 2nd and 3rd batch, makes the total potential spend via a contract to be up to £1.5M GBP (excluding VAT).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-12T11:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38636000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist optical instruments"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23328",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 2FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Government Research and Innovation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Specialist-optical-instruments./454R353A33",
"email": "STFCprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 1793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23329",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX11 0QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Science & Technology Facilities Council, Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, Harwell"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1235446553"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Specialist-optical-instruments./454R353A33\" target=\"_blank\">https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Swindon:-Specialist-optical-instruments./454R353A33</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/454R353A33\" target=\"_blank\">https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/454R353A33</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2022125-PRO-21657092",
"initiationType": "tender"
}