Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: National Highways →
To carry out Evidential Trail Independent Verification at the above scheme as per the Scope of Works TASCAR Scheme - M27 Station Road
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a67c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061600-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 02 2025 10:08:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061600-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061600-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T11:08:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a67c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162847",
"name": "Road Safety Support (International) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a67c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UK7 - Contract Details Notice TASCAR M3 Bagshot & M27 Station Road",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To carry out Evidential Trail Independent Verification\nat the above scheme as per the Scope of Works\nTASCAR Scheme - M27 Station Road",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162847",
"name": "Road Safety Support (International) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS17 0JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Claridon House London Road Stanford Le Hope"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Russ.jordan@roadsafetysupport.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 21600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061600-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061600-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T11:08:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061600-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T11:08:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a67c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162847",
"name": "Road Safety Support (International) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a67c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UK7 - Contract Details Notice TASCAR M3 Bagshot & M27 Station Road",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To carry out Evidential Trail Independent Verification\nat the above scheme as per the Scope of Works\nTASCAR Scheme - M27 Station Road",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162847",
"name": "Road Safety Support (International) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS17 0JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Claridon House London Road Stanford Le Hope"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Russ.jordan@roadsafetysupport.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 21600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061600-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061600-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T11:08:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}