← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

UK7 - Contract Details Notice - NW - Contract - CRISIS IOM Service 26/27

Buyer: Ministry of Justice →

BuyerMinistry of Justice
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Crisis deliver a bespoke service to the Liverpool IOM team, focusing on supporting the resettlement of individuals managed in IOM following release. Crisis work to a Critical Time Intervention (CTI) model which involves working with people before Prison release and through to 9 months post release, preventing tenancy loss by delivering stabilisation techniques. The cohort they are currently working with has a high prevalence of acquisitive, drug related and violent crime. Crisis addresses areas that if not addressed could be a barrier to setting up and sustaining an individual’s tenancy and getting into work or training. Crisis supports individuals to access drug services, healthcare, maintain employment, engage in pro social activity, and find stability in the community.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£47,692

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d47b
Latest release ID070890-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jul 27 2026 14:57:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Jul 2026award, contract070890-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "070890-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-27T15:57:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d47b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
    "name": "Ministry of Justice"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "75231240",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Probation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBXG-7336-BYMP",
          "name": "CRISIS UK"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NWE-20260603-130649",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "UK7 - Contract Details Notice - NW - Contract - CRISIS IOM Service 26/27",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Crisis deliver a bespoke service to the Liverpool IOM team, focusing on supporting the resettlement of individuals managed in IOM following release. Crisis work to a Critical Time Intervention (CTI) model which involves working with people before Prison release and through to 9 months post release, preventing tenancy loss by delivering stabilisation techniques. The cohort they are currently working with has a high prevalence of acquisitive, drug related and violent crime. Crisis addresses areas that if not addressed could be a barrier to setting up and sustaining an individual’s tenancy and getting into work or training. Crisis supports individuals to access drug services, healthcare, maintain employment, engage in pro social activity, and find stability in the community.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
      "name": "Ministry of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "MOJCOMMERCIALTR@justice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBXG-7336-BYMP",
      "name": "CRISIS UK",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 6LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "50-52 Commercial Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBXG-7336-BYMP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sharron.mcguinness@crisis.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 47692,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 47692
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "070890-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070890-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-27T15:57:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Jul 2026 · 070890-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "070890-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-27T15:57:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d47b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
    "name": "Ministry of Justice"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "75231240",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Probation services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBXG-7336-BYMP",
          "name": "CRISIS UK"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NWE-20260603-130649",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "UK7 - Contract Details Notice - NW - Contract - CRISIS IOM Service 26/27",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Crisis deliver a bespoke service to the Liverpool IOM team, focusing on supporting the resettlement of individuals managed in IOM following release. Crisis work to a Critical Time Intervention (CTI) model which involves working with people before Prison release and through to 9 months post release, preventing tenancy loss by delivering stabilisation techniques. The cohort they are currently working with has a high prevalence of acquisitive, drug related and violent crime. Crisis addresses areas that if not addressed could be a barrier to setting up and sustaining an individual’s tenancy and getting into work or training. Crisis supports individuals to access drug services, healthcare, maintain employment, engage in pro social activity, and find stability in the community.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
      "name": "Ministry of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "MOJCOMMERCIALTR@justice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBXG-7336-BYMP",
      "name": "CRISIS UK",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 6LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "50-52 Commercial Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBXG-7336-BYMP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sharron.mcguinness@crisis.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 47692,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 47692
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "070890-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070890-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-27T15:57:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}