Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Justice →
Service designed to provide support to those being released after recall. Lewes and Rochester prisons.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059ae9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056795-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 16 2025 08:34:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056795-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056795-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T09:34:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ae9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160958",
"name": "Sussex Pathways Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KSS-20250612-152113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UK7 - Contract Details Notice – KSS - Release after Recall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service designed to provide support to those being released after recall. Lewes and Rochester prisons.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOJCOMMERCIALTR@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160958",
"name": "Sussex Pathways Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haywards Heath, West Sussex",
"postalCode": "RH17 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingfisher House Hurstwood Grange, Hurstwood Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sussexpathways@googlemail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KSS - Release after Recall",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056795-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056795-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T09:34:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056795-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T09:34:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ae9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160958",
"name": "Sussex Pathways Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KSS-20250612-152113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UK7 - Contract Details Notice – KSS - Release after Recall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service designed to provide support to those being released after recall. Lewes and Rochester prisons.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOJCOMMERCIALTR@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160958",
"name": "Sussex Pathways Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haywards Heath, West Sussex",
"postalCode": "RH17 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingfisher House Hurstwood Grange, Hurstwood Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sussexpathways@googlemail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "KSS - Release after Recall",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056795-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056795-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T09:34:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}