Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ministry of Justice →
Previously Everybody loves music was commissioned to run 3 courses over 3 PDU areas (Harlow/Stevenage/Cambridge women) for 10 sessions of groups of 8-10 people. Due to the success in Harlow & the proposed success in Cambridge for Women we would like to extend this project to Bedford/Luton PDU and HMP Bedford. The community element would be: 10-Week Community Programme (Bedfordshire)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e26d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076673-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 10:54:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076673-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076673-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T11:54:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e26d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJW-8793-MQNY",
"name": "Everybody Loves Music CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e26d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UK7 - Contract Details Notice - Everyone Loves Music – Bedfordshire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Previously Everybody loves music was commissioned to run 3 courses over 3 PDU areas (Harlow/Stevenage/Cambridge women) for 10 sessions of groups of 8-10 people. Due to the success in Harlow & the proposed success in Cambridge for Women we would like to extend this project to Bedford/Luton PDU and HMP Bedford. The community element would be: 10-Week Community Programme (Bedfordshire)",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOJCOMMERCIALTR@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJW-8793-MQNY",
"name": "Everybody Loves Music CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thundridge",
"postalCode": "SG120SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Woodlands Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTJW-8793-MQNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@everybodylovesmusic.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12050,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12050
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076673-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076673-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T11:54:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076673-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T11:54:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e26d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJW-8793-MQNY",
"name": "Everybody Loves Music CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e26d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UK7 - Contract Details Notice - Everyone Loves Music – Bedfordshire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Previously Everybody loves music was commissioned to run 3 courses over 3 PDU areas (Harlow/Stevenage/Cambridge women) for 10 sessions of groups of 8-10 people. Due to the success in Harlow & the proposed success in Cambridge for Women we would like to extend this project to Bedford/Luton PDU and HMP Bedford. The community element would be: 10-Week Community Programme (Bedfordshire)",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOJCOMMERCIALTR@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTJW-8793-MQNY",
"name": "Everybody Loves Music CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thundridge",
"postalCode": "SG120SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Woodlands Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTJW-8793-MQNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@everybodylovesmusic.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12050,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12050
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-21T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076673-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076673-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T11:54:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}