Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
Provision of an Inter-Site Connectivity Service to British Forces South Atlantic Islands (BFSAI) Falkland Islands.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d96c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007971-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 29 2026 11:47:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007971-2026 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070656-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007971-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T11:47:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d96c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "FK",
"country": "FK",
"countryName": "Falkland Islands"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172972",
"name": "Sure South Atlantic Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715713452 - BFSAI - FALKLAND ISLANDS INTER-ISLAND CONNECTIVITY",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UK6 - 715709451 - contract award notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an Inter-Site Connectivity Service to British Forces South Atlantic Islands (BFSAI) Falkland Islands.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corsham",
"postalCode": "SN13 9GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westwells Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "example.example@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172972",
"name": "Sure South Atlantic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FK",
"country": "FK",
"locality": "Falkland Islands",
"postalCode": "FIQQ 1ZZ",
"countryName": "Falkland Islands",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 584"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roma.stewart@sure.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "715682452 - BFSAI - FALKLAND ISLANDS INTER-ISLAND CONNECTIVITY",
"value": {
"amount": 383542.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 460251.02
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007971-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007971-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T11:47:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007971-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T11:47:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d96c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "FK",
"country": "FK",
"countryName": "Falkland Islands"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunications services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172972",
"name": "Sure South Atlantic Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715713452 - BFSAI - FALKLAND ISLANDS INTER-ISLAND CONNECTIVITY",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UK6 - 715709451 - contract award notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an Inter-Site Connectivity Service to British Forces South Atlantic Islands (BFSAI) Falkland Islands.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corsham",
"postalCode": "SN13 9GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westwells Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "example.example@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172972",
"name": "Sure South Atlantic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FK",
"country": "FK",
"locality": "Falkland Islands",
"postalCode": "FIQQ 1ZZ",
"countryName": "Falkland Islands",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 584"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roma.stewart@sure.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "715682452 - BFSAI - FALKLAND ISLANDS INTER-ISLAND CONNECTIVITY",
"value": {
"amount": 383542.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 460251.02
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007971-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007971-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T11:47:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070656-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T08:36:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d96c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telecommunication services except telephone and data transmission services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "715713452 - BFSAI - FALKLAND ISLANDS INTER-ISLAND CONNECTIVITY",
"value": {
"amount": 383542.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 460251.02
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070656-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070656-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T08:36:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165567",
"name": "Sure South Atlantic Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715713452 - BFSAI - FALKLAND ISLANDS INTER-ISLAND CONNECTIVITY",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UK6 - 715709451 - contract award notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of an Inter-Site Connectivity Service to British Forces South Atlantic Islands (BFSAI) Falkland Islands.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corsham",
"postalCode": "SN13 9GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westwells Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "example.example@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165567",
"name": "Sure South Atlantic Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FK",
"country": "FK",
"locality": "Stanley",
"postalCode": "FIQQ 1ZZ",
"countryName": "Falkland Islands",
"streetAddress": "Ross Road, Stanley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Roma.Stewart@sure.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}