completeFind a Tender · implementation
UK4 - Tender Notice
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
View official notice ↗Official source
BuyerMinistry of Defence
Statuscomplete
Deadline21 Nov 2025
Value£8,500,000
Published25 Jun 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d4a5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059886-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 13:18:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068730-2025 |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | implementation | 059886-2026 |
| 15 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003456-2026 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083057-2025 |
| 27 Oct 2025 | tender | 068730-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "059886-2026",
"tag": [
"implementation"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T14:18:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d4a5",
"tender": {
"id": "714896451A",
"title": "UK4 - Tender Notice",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP11 8HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monxton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ArmyComrcl-NI-Mailbox@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK9",
"description": "Contract performance notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "implementationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T14:18:15+01:00"
}
],
"implementation": {
"metrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On-Time Delivery of Business-Critical Items",
"observations": [
{
"id": "059886-2026",
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"measureClassification": {
"id": "met",
"description": "Good - performance is meeting or exceeding the KPI"
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Service Delivery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "059886-2026",
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"measureClassification": {
"id": "met",
"description": "Good - performance is meeting or exceeding the KPI"
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "N/A",
"observations": [
{
"id": "059886-2026",
"notes": "Only 2 KPIs have been agreed for this contract.",
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"measureClassification": {
"id": "other",
"description": "Other - performance cannot be rated good, approaching target, requires improvement or inadequate"
}
}
]
}
]
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
25 Jun 2026 · 059886-2026 · implementation
{
"id": "059886-2026",
"tag": [
"implementation"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T14:18:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d4a5",
"tender": {
"id": "714896451A",
"title": "UK4 - Tender Notice",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP11 8HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monxton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ArmyComrcl-NI-Mailbox@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK9",
"description": "Contract performance notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "implementationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T14:18:15+01:00"
}
],
"implementation": {
"metrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On-Time Delivery of Business-Critical Items",
"observations": [
{
"id": "059886-2026",
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"measureClassification": {
"id": "met",
"description": "Good - performance is meeting or exceeding the KPI"
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Service Delivery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "059886-2026",
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"measureClassification": {
"id": "met",
"description": "Good - performance is meeting or exceeding the KPI"
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "N/A",
"observations": [
{
"id": "059886-2026",
"notes": "Only 2 KPIs have been agreed for this contract.",
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"measureClassification": {
"id": "other",
"description": "Other - performance cannot be rated good, approaching target, requires improvement or inadequate"
}
}
]
}
]
}
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Jan 2026 · 003456-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "003456-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T12:30:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d4a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37411300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Arctic clothing and equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08834019",
"name": "Brigantes Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "714896451A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UK4 - Tender Notice",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the provision of Extreme Cold Weather (ECW) Clothing and Equipment for Field Army and Joint Aviation Command. Items required include, but are not limited to, base layers, jackets, trousers, gloves and hats.\nTo note, the total contract value for this requirement includes a £4M Limit of Liability that is currently unfunded and subject to change.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP11 8HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monxton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ArmyComrcl-NI-Mailbox@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08834019",
"name": "Brigantes Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 3PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradninch Hall, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08834019",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@brigantes.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-01-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year or part thereof"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10364",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10364",
"format": "application/zip",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "003456-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003456-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T12:30:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On-Time Delivery of Business-critical Goods",
"description": "All orders placed with the contractor delivered within 24hrs of delivery date agreed with the contractor.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Service Delivery",
"description": "All items delivered to the defined standards and quality at Schedule 2 - Annex A (Statement of Requirement) and Appendix 1",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Dec 2025 · 083057-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "083057-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06379641",
"name": "Level Peaks Associates Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-7873-WLYN",
"name": "Ilasco Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08255248",
"name": "Precision Technic Defence Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10848992",
"name": "Flamepro Global Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01442485",
"name": "BCB International Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08834019",
"name": "Brigantes Consulting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-15T16:53:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d4a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37411300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Arctic clothing and equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 8500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "One year or part thereof"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083057-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083057-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T16:53:54Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08834019",
"name": "Brigantes Consulting Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-15T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "714896451A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UK4 - Tender Notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the provision of Extreme Cold Weather (ECW) Clothing and Equipment for Field Army and Joint Aviation Command. Items required include, but are not limited to, base layers, jackets, trousers, gloves and hats.\nPlease note, due to technical issues with the DSP, this notice is being published retrospectively. Actual dates are as follows:\nContract Award Decision - 10 Dec 25\nStandstill Period Ends - 19 Dec 25 @23:59\nContract Award - 22 Dec 25\nContract Entry - 23 Dec 25\nInitial Contract Expiry - 22 Dec 28\nPotential Contract Expiry - 22 Dec 29\nTo note, the total contract value for this requirement includes a £4M Limit of Liability that is currently unfunded and subject to change.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP11 8HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monxton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "example.example@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08834019",
"name": "Brigantes Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 3PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradninch Hall, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08834019",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@brigantes.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06379641",
"name": "Level Peaks Associates Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 9SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4, Hereford Trade Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06379641",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-7873-WLYN",
"name": "Ilasco Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY6 2SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52-53 Nasmyth Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLW-7873-WLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08255248",
"name": "Precision Technic Defence Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingstone",
"postalCode": "HR2 9NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 Webton Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08255248",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10848992",
"name": "Flamepro Global Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Cave",
"postalCode": "HU15 2FT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Dianthus Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10848992",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01442485",
"name": "BCB International Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF3 2EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Howell House, Lamby Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01442485",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Oct 2025 · 068730-2025 · tender
{
"id": "068730-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T16:57:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d4a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "714896451A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10200000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Procurement of similar items during the period of contract, subject to budgetary approvals"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 1 year or part thereof"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Compliancy against a set of minimum technical specifications",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Lowest Price",
"type": "price"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Lowest priced compliant bid against a set of minimum technical specifications"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per PSQ"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per PSQ"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37411300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Arctic clothing and equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK4 - Tender Notice",
"value": {
"amount": 8500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-6695",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6695",
"format": "application/zip",
"description": "Tender Documents",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "068730-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068730-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T16:57:49Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the provision of Extreme Cold Weather (ECW) Clothing and Equipment for Field Army and Joint Aviation Command. Items required include, but are not limited to, base layers, jackets, trousers, gloves and hats.\nPlease note, the estimated value of this requirement includes a £4M Limit of Liability that is currently unfunded and subject to change.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All bids must be submitted through the Defence Sourcing Portal (DSP) - https://contracts.mod.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP11 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monxton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ArmyComrcl-NI-Mailbox@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Mature supply market, publication of original Pipeline Notice generated multiple Expressions of Interest."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}