Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ministry of Justice →
PQQ528 - His Majesty’s Courts and Tribunals Service (HMCTS) is currently preparing a scope of requirements for the supply of a range of Probate Document Handling, Storage and Management Services. The potential scale and scope of this supply offers a significant opportunity to the document storage and management services sector. Prior to initiating any procurement, HMCTS wishes to involve the document management market in discussing a number of topics including criteria, key to the success of any future procurement. Service Scope includes but is not limited to:- Storage of document boxes in a secure, envirionmentally controlled facility. Document retrieval from storage Document weeding Managing Email and Telephone Enquiries Warehouse Management Services Warehouse Management System Secure data hosting and data management
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Document management services, Document management system, Archive services, Library, archives, museums and other cultural services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Document management system (48311100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,602 | 1 median · 6.5 average (1,195 of 3,602 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,373 of 3,602 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 942 | 1 median · 9.8 average (276 of 942 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (326 of 942 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 80 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 80 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 80 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ministry of Justice (Authority) would like Service Providers to express their interest in premarket engagement before 3pm on 10th September 2025 by sending a confirmation message via our e-sourcing platform (Jaggaer):https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html Please include the following detail in your message: - - Quoting Reference – Premarket engagement probate document storage PQQ-528 - Full name - Company/organisation name - Contact details (E-mail and phone number) In return we will send you a Probate Document Storage Questionnaire and Meeting Invitation for a 121 with the Team. If you do have an account with Jaggaer, please register on Jaggaer to create an account. If you have problems registering, please contact 0845 0100 132 or e-mail esourcing@justice.gov.uk This Notice is for information only. The information contained in this notice, including information relating to the nature and scope of the requirements, the estimated value, the service classification of this requirement and the list of CPV codes, is only indicative of current thinking and is neither exhaustive nor binding and the Authority reserves the right at its absolute discretion to amend it at the time of issue of any further notices or at any other time. The publication of this notice in no way obliges the Authority to commence any competitive tender process. The Authority is not and shall not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in participating in this premarket engagement exercise. | engagement | 31 Oct 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058ea0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058677-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 22 2025 16:07:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £100,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 058677-2025 |
| 28 Aug 2025 | planning | 051785-2025 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | planning | 051628-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058677-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T17:07:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ea0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PQQ 528",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2040-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2043-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management services"
},
{
"id": "48311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management system"
},
{
"id": "92512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archive services"
},
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK2 - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice Template",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PQQ528 - His Majesty’s Courts and Tribunals Service (HMCTS) is currently preparing a scope of requirements for the supply of a range of Probate Document Handling, Storage and Management Services.\nThe potential scale and scope of this supply offers a significant opportunity to the document storage and management services sector. Prior to initiating any procurement, HMCTS wishes to involve the document management market in discussing a number of topics including criteria, key to the success of any future procurement.\nService Scope includes but is not limited to:-\nStorage of document boxes in a secure, envirionmentally controlled facility.\nDocument retrieval from storage \nDocument weeding\nManaging Email and Telephone Enquiries\nWarehouse Management Services \nWarehouse Management System\nSecure data hosting and data management",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Guy Jennings",
"email": "Guy.Jennings@justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058677-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058677-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T17:07:35+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The Ministry of Justice (Authority) would like Service Providers to express their interest in premarket engagement before 3pm on 10th September 2025 by sending a confirmation message via our e-sourcing platform (Jaggaer):https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html\nPlease include the following detail in your message: -\n-\tQuoting Reference – Premarket engagement probate document storage PQQ-528\n-\tFull name\n-\tCompany/organisation name\n-\tContact details (E-mail and phone number)\nIn return we will send you a Probate Document Storage Questionnaire and Meeting Invitation for a 121 with the Team.\nIf you do have an account with Jaggaer, please register on Jaggaer to create an account. If you have problems registering, please contact 0845 0100 132 or e-mail esourcing@justice.gov.uk\nThis Notice is for information only.\nThe information contained in this notice, including information relating to the nature and scope of the requirements, the estimated value, the service classification of this requirement and the list of CPV codes, is only indicative of current thinking and is neither exhaustive nor binding and the Authority reserves the right at its absolute discretion to amend it at the time of issue of any further notices or at any other time. The publication of this notice in no way obliges the Authority to commence any competitive tender process. The Authority is not and shall not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in participating in this premarket engagement exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058677-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T17:07:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ea0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PQQ 528",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2040-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2043-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management services"
},
{
"id": "48311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management system"
},
{
"id": "92512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archive services"
},
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK2 - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice Template",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PQQ528 - His Majesty’s Courts and Tribunals Service (HMCTS) is currently preparing a scope of requirements for the supply of a range of Probate Document Handling, Storage and Management Services.\nThe potential scale and scope of this supply offers a significant opportunity to the document storage and management services sector. Prior to initiating any procurement, HMCTS wishes to involve the document management market in discussing a number of topics including criteria, key to the success of any future procurement.\nService Scope includes but is not limited to:-\nStorage of document boxes in a secure, envirionmentally controlled facility.\nDocument retrieval from storage \nDocument weeding\nManaging Email and Telephone Enquiries\nWarehouse Management Services \nWarehouse Management System\nSecure data hosting and data management",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Guy Jennings",
"email": "Guy.Jennings@justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058677-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058677-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T17:07:35+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The Ministry of Justice (Authority) would like Service Providers to express their interest in premarket engagement before 3pm on 10th September 2025 by sending a confirmation message via our e-sourcing platform (Jaggaer):https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html\nPlease include the following detail in your message: -\n-\tQuoting Reference – Premarket engagement probate document storage PQQ-528\n-\tFull name\n-\tCompany/organisation name\n-\tContact details (E-mail and phone number)\nIn return we will send you a Probate Document Storage Questionnaire and Meeting Invitation for a 121 with the Team.\nIf you do have an account with Jaggaer, please register on Jaggaer to create an account. If you have problems registering, please contact 0845 0100 132 or e-mail esourcing@justice.gov.uk\nThis Notice is for information only.\nThe information contained in this notice, including information relating to the nature and scope of the requirements, the estimated value, the service classification of this requirement and the list of CPV codes, is only indicative of current thinking and is neither exhaustive nor binding and the Authority reserves the right at its absolute discretion to amend it at the time of issue of any further notices or at any other time. The publication of this notice in no way obliges the Authority to commence any competitive tender process. The Authority is not and shall not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in participating in this premarket engagement exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051785-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T09:45:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ea0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PQQ 528",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2040-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2043-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management services"
},
{
"id": "48311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management system"
},
{
"id": "92512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archive services"
},
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK2 - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice Template",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PQQ528 - His Majesty’s Courts and Tribunals Service (HMCTS) is currently preparing a scope of requirements for the supply of a range of Probate Document Handling, Storage and Management Services.\nThe potential scale and scope of this supply offers a significant opportunity to the document storage and management services sector. Prior to initiating any procurement, HMCTS wishes to involve the document management market in discussing a number of topics including criteria, key to the success of any future procurement.\nService Scope includes but is not limited to:-\nStorage of document boxes in a secure, envirionmentally controlled facility.\nDocument retrieval from storage \nDocument weeding\nManaging Email and Telephone Enquiries\nWarehouse Management Services \nWarehouse Management System\nSecure data hosting and data management",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Guy Jennings",
"email": "CommercialStandards@justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051785-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051785-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T09:45:23+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The Ministry of Justice (Authority) would like Service Providers to express their interest in premarket engagement before 3pm on 10th September 2025 by sending a confirmation message via our e-sourcing platform (Jaggaer):https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html\nPlease include the following detail in your message: -\n-\tQuoting Reference – Premarket engagement probate document storage PQQ-528\n-\tFull name\n-\tCompany/organisation name\n-\tContact details (E-mail and phone number)\nIn return we will send you a Probate Document Storage Questionnaire and Meeting Invitation for a 121 with the Team.\nIf you do have an account with Jaggaer, please register on Jaggaer to create an account. If you have problems registering, please contact 0845 0100 132 or e-mail esourcing@justice.gov.uk\nThis Notice is for information only.\nThe information contained in this notice, including information relating to the nature and scope of the requirements, the estimated value, the service classification of this requirement and the list of CPV codes, is only indicative of current thinking and is neither exhaustive nor binding and the Authority reserves the right at its absolute discretion to amend it at the time of issue of any further notices or at any other time. The publication of this notice in no way obliges the Authority to commence any competitive tender process. The Authority is not and shall not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in participating in this premarket engagement exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051628-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T14:33:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ea0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ea0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2040-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2043-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management services"
},
{
"id": "48311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management system"
},
{
"id": "92512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archive services"
},
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK2 - Preliminary Market Engagement Notice Template",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "His Majesty’s Courts and Tribunals Service (HMCTS) is currently preparing a scope of requirements for the supply of a range of Probate Document Handling, Storage and Management Services.\nThe potential scale and scope of this supply offers a significant opportunity to the document storage and management services sector. Prior to initiating any procurement, HMCTS wishes to involve the document management market in discussing a number of topics including criteria, key to the success of any future procurement.\nService Scope includes but is not limited to:-\nStorage of document boxes in a secure, envirionmentally controlled facility.\nDocument retrieval from storage \nDocument weeding\nManaging Email and Telephone Enquiries\nWarehouse Management Services \nWarehouse Management System\nSecure data hosting and data management",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Guy Jennings",
"email": "guy.jennings@justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051628-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051628-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T14:33:47+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The Ministry of Justice (Authority) would like Service Providers to express their interest in premarket engagement before 3pm on 10th September 2025 by sending a confirmation message via our e-sourcing platform (Jaggaer):https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html\nPlease include the following detail in your message: -\n-\tQuoting Reference – Premarket engagement probate document storage Prj - 14920\n-\tFull name\n-\tCompany/organisation name\n-\tContact details (E-mail and phone number)\nIn return we will send you a Probate Document Storage Questionnaire and Meeting Invitation for a 121 with the Team.\nIf you do have an account with Jaggaer, please register on Jaggaer to create an account. If you have problems registering, please contact 0845 0100 132 or e-mail esourcing@justice.gov.uk\nThis Notice is for information only.\nThe information contained in this notice, including information relating to the nature and scope of the requirements, the estimated value, the service classification of this requirement and the list of CPV codes, is only indicative of current thinking and is neither exhaustive nor binding and the Authority reserves the right at its absolute discretion to amend it at the time of issue of any further notices or at any other time. The publication of this notice in no way obliges the Authority to commence any competitive tender process. The Authority is not and shall not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in participating in this premarket engagement exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}