Lot 1
No lot description published.
Non-exclusive framework agreement for the supply of Paper Hygiene Products. This may include but is not limited to - Hand towel sleeves and rolls - Couch rolls - Centrefeeds - Toilet rolls including systems - Tissues
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paper hand towels, Toilet paper | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Toilet paper (33761000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 1,792 | 2 median · 104.8 average (601 of 1,792 with a bid count) | 6.3 average (698 of 1,792 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 48 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 436 | 14 median · 377.6 average (119 of 436 with a bid count) | 14.8 average (143 of 436 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 97 | 94 median · 148 average (5 of 97 with a bid count) | 25 average (5 of 97 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c77b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064696-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 12:12:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £63,333,333 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | planning | 064696-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064696-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T13:12:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c77b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c77b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33763000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paper hand towels"
},
{
"id": "33761000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toilet paper"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK1 - Paper Hygiene products 2027",
"value": {
"amount": 63333333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Non-exclusive framework agreement for the supply of Paper Hygiene Products. This may include but is not limited to \n- Hand towel sleeves and rolls\n- Couch rolls\n- Centrefeeds\n- Toilet rolls including systems\n- Tissues",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-155 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supplychain.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facilitiesandofficesolutionssupport@supplychain.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "064696-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064696-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T13:12:35+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064696-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T13:12:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c77b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c77b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2028-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33763000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paper hand towels"
},
{
"id": "33761000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toilet paper"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UK1 - Paper Hygiene products 2027",
"value": {
"amount": 63333333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Non-exclusive framework agreement for the supply of Paper Hygiene Products. This may include but is not limited to \n- Hand towel sleeves and rolls\n- Couch rolls\n- Centrefeeds\n- Toilet rolls including systems\n- Tissues",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"name": "SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-155 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.supplychain.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLH-1887-BMRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "facilitiesandofficesolutionssupport@supplychain.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "064696-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064696-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T13:12:35+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}