Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire →
2x New UK Dell R660 for Cambridgeshire Constabulary
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ff0e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000174-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 05 2026 10:27:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000174-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000174-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T10:27:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48822000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer servers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01428210",
"name": "Specialist Computer Centres PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19954",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UK Dell R660 server",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2x New UK Dell R660 for Cambridgeshire Constabulary",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01428210",
"name": "Specialist Computer Centres PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B11 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James House Warwick Road Tyseley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01428210",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservices@scc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Dell R660 Server",
"value": {
"amount": 10596.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12716.26
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000174-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000174-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T10:27:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000174-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T10:27:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48822000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer servers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01428210",
"name": "Specialist Computer Centres PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C19954",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UK Dell R660 server",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "2x New UK Dell R660 for Cambridgeshire Constabulary",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01428210",
"name": "Specialist Computer Centres PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B11 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James House Warwick Road Tyseley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01428210",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "customerservices@scc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Dell R660 Server",
"value": {
"amount": 10596.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12716.26
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000174-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000174-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T10:27:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}