Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
UID10924 Stockport Council - Provision of Catering Services: Invitation To Tender
Catering services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council: "UID10924 Stockport Council - Provision of Catering Services: Invitation To Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 73 active published awards; 73 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityStockport Metropolitan Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published16 Apr 2024, 08:36 BST | Last source update16 Apr 2024, 08:36 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCatering services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-041e1d | ||
What is being bought
This contract will supply food, beverages and service staff for events taking place through the Stockport Events team within the Civic Complex and ancillary venues. It will deliver banqueting for up to 700 guests, canapé events, day delegate packages (sandwich lunches), buffets (hot and cold), pop up cafes.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
16 Apr 2024, 08:36 BST - Status changed to complete
16 Apr 2024, 08:36 BST - Official notice release published
16 Apr 2024, 08:36 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
16 Apr 2024, 08:36 BST - Published value updated to £458,333
30 Nov 2023, 16:07 GMT - Status changed to active
30 Nov 2023, 16:07 GMT - Official notice release published
30 Nov 2023, 16:07 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 3 Jan 2024, 12:00 GMT
30 Nov 2023, 16:07 GMT - Buyer information updated
30 Nov 2023, 16:07 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis contract will supply food, beverages and service staff for events taking place through the Stockport Events team within the Civic Complex and ancillary venues. It will deliver banqueting for up to 700 guests, canapé events, day delegate packages (sandwich lunches), buffets (hot and cold), pop up cafes.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
16 Apr 2024, 08:36 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 27 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £458,333
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Mosaic Bramall Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts UID10924 Stockport Council - Provision of Catering Services: Invitation To Tender £458,333 · signed 27 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics highestValidBidValue: 550000 lowestValidBidValue: 330000 bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-869Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published