Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "064684-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-09T12:49:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c771",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183789",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "064684-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184466",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c771",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under Health Care Services (PSR 2023). For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of PCR2015 or PA2023 do not apply to this award.\nProvision of adult and paediatric imaging services delivered by University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust across acute and community sites, supported by integrated imaging systems and infrastructure.\nThere is an existing service.\nThere is no realistic alternative to the existing provider due to the nature of the health care\nservices. Services are provided by UHL at a range of NHS community and Acute sites\nacross the county: with results shared via the Subcontractors Radiology Information\nSystems. The integrated nature of our services, systems and processes means this could\nnot reasonably be provided by another supplier.\nDirect Award B would not apply, as patients do not have a choice of provider.\nExpected Lifetime value of contract £403554.00\nContract is awarded for 2 years April 2026 - March 2028\nNo conflict of interests.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Please see Quality criterion",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UHL Radiology 26-28 / UHL_A_Radiology_2628.V.0.1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of adult and paediatric imaging services delivered by University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust across acute and community sites, supported by integrated imaging systems and infrastructure.",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice, This\ncontract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. For\nthe avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2016/PA 2023 do not\napply to this award.\nNo declared conflicts of interest.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183789",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Leicester Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 100/110 Pen Lloyd Building County Hall Leicester Road Glenfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicspart.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jevgenija Zulfugarova",
"email": "jevgenija.zulfugarova@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7920412790"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184466",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Leicester Royal Infirmary Leicester LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Care Quality Commission (CQC)",
"legalName": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"schemeEntered": "Care Quality Commission (CQC)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184467",
"name": "Leicestershire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1WY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 100/110 Pen Lloyd Building County Hall Leicester Road Glenfield"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicestershire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "064684-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 403554,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064684-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice, This\ncontract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. For\nthe avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/PA2023 do not\napply to this award.\nNo declared conflicts of interest.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jul 2026 · 064684-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "064684-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-09T12:49:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c771",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183789",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "064684-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184466",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c771",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under Health Care Services (PSR 2023). For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of PCR2015 or PA2023 do not apply to this award.\nProvision of adult and paediatric imaging services delivered by University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust across acute and community sites, supported by integrated imaging systems and infrastructure.\nThere is an existing service.\nThere is no realistic alternative to the existing provider due to the nature of the health care\nservices. Services are provided by UHL at a range of NHS community and Acute sites\nacross the county: with results shared via the Subcontractors Radiology Information\nSystems. The integrated nature of our services, systems and processes means this could\nnot reasonably be provided by another supplier.\nDirect Award B would not apply, as patients do not have a choice of provider.\nExpected Lifetime value of contract £403554.00\nContract is awarded for 2 years April 2026 - March 2028\nNo conflict of interests.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Please see Quality criterion",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UHL Radiology 26-28 / UHL_A_Radiology_2628.V.0.1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of adult and paediatric imaging services delivered by University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust across acute and community sites, supported by integrated imaging systems and infrastructure.",
"classification": {
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice, This\ncontract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. For\nthe avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2016/PA 2023 do not\napply to this award.\nNo declared conflicts of interest.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183789",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Leicester Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 100/110 Pen Lloyd Building County Hall Leicester Road Glenfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicspart.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jevgenija Zulfugarova",
"email": "jevgenija.zulfugarova@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7920412790"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184466",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Leicester Royal Infirmary Leicester LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Care Quality Commission (CQC)",
"legalName": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"schemeEntered": "Care Quality Commission (CQC)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184467",
"name": "Leicestershire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1WY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 100/110 Pen Lloyd Building County Hall Leicester Road Glenfield"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicestershire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "064684-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 403554,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064684-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice, This\ncontract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. For\nthe avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/PA2023 do not\napply to this award.\nNo declared conflicts of interest.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}