Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "059852-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-25T13:29:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183789",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "059852-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183749",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of a joint epilepsy review clinic for patients with learning disabilities, delivered through collaboration between epilepsy and learning disability specialists, in line with NICE guideline recommendations.\nThere is an existing service.\nThere is no realistic alternative to the existing provider due to the nature of the health care services. Services are provided by UHL at a range of NHS community and Acute sites across the county: with results shared via the Subcontractors Radiology Information Systems. The integrated nature of our services, systems and processes means this could not reasonably be provided by another supplier.\nDirect Award B would not apply, as patients do not have a choice of provider.\nExpected Lifetime value of contract £32,439.08\nContract is awarded for 2 years April 2026 - March 2028",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Please see Quality criterion",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UHL LDEpilepsyClinic 26-28 / UHL_A_LD_Epilepsy_Clinic_2628.V.0.1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a joint epilepsy review clinic for patients with learning disabilities, delivered through collaboration between epilepsy and learning disability specialists, in line with NICE guideline recommendations.",
"classification": {
"id": "85141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by nurses"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice, This\ncontract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. For\nthe avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2016 do not\napply to this award.\nNo declared conflicts of interest.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183789",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Leicester Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 100/110 Pen Lloyd Building County Hall Leicester Road Glenfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicspart.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jevgenija Zulfugarova",
"email": "jevgenija.zulfugarova@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183749",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Leicester Royal Infirmary Leicester LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"schemeEntered": "Care Quality Commission (CQC)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183790",
"name": "Leicestershire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust County Hall Leicester Road Leicester ,Leicestershire LE3 8RA",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "County Hall Leicester Road Leicester ,Leicestershire LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicestershire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust County Hall Leicester Road Leicester ,Leicestershire LE3 8RA"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059852-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 32439.08,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059852-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice, This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2016 do not apply to this award.\nNo declared conflicts of interest.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jun 2026 · 059852-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "059852-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-25T13:29:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-183789",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "059852-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183749",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of a joint epilepsy review clinic for patients with learning disabilities, delivered through collaboration between epilepsy and learning disability specialists, in line with NICE guideline recommendations.\nThere is an existing service.\nThere is no realistic alternative to the existing provider due to the nature of the health care services. Services are provided by UHL at a range of NHS community and Acute sites across the county: with results shared via the Subcontractors Radiology Information Systems. The integrated nature of our services, systems and processes means this could not reasonably be provided by another supplier.\nDirect Award B would not apply, as patients do not have a choice of provider.\nExpected Lifetime value of contract £32,439.08\nContract is awarded for 2 years April 2026 - March 2028",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Please see Quality criterion",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UHL LDEpilepsyClinic 26-28 / UHL_A_LD_Epilepsy_Clinic_2628.V.0.1",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a joint epilepsy review clinic for patients with learning disabilities, delivered through collaboration between epilepsy and learning disability specialists, in line with NICE guideline recommendations.",
"classification": {
"id": "85141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by nurses"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice, This\ncontract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. For\nthe avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2016 do not\napply to this award.\nNo declared conflicts of interest.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183789",
"name": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Leicester Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 100/110 Pen Lloyd Building County Hall Leicester Road Glenfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicspart.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LEICESTERSHIRE PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jevgenija Zulfugarova",
"email": "jevgenija.zulfugarova@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183749",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF2",
"locality": "Leicester Royal Infirmary Leicester LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"schemeEntered": "Care Quality Commission (CQC)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183790",
"name": "Leicestershire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust County Hall Leicester Road Leicester ,Leicestershire LE3 8RA",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "County Hall Leicester Road Leicester ,Leicestershire LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicestershire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust County Hall Leicester Road Leicester ,Leicestershire LE3 8RA"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059852-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 32439.08,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059852-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice, This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (PSR) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2016 do not apply to this award.\nNo declared conflicts of interest.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}