Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust →
SSA for purchase of 8 Dermstoscopes from supplier Schuco
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050421 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015589-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 16 2025 13:21:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 015589-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015589-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-16T14:21:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050421",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33166000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatological devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00592183",
"name": "SCHUCO INTERNATIONAL (LONDON) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C354835",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UHB Dermatoscopes SSA - Schuco",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SSA for purchase of 8 Dermstoscopes from supplier Schuco",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Gosling",
"email": "jack.gosling@uhb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01213716114"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00592183",
"name": "SCHUCO INTERNATIONAL (LONDON) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD25 7GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warner Bros Studios, Building 6 Leavesden Park, Hercules Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.schuco.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00592183",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@schuco.co.uk",
"telephone": "01923 603 999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UHB Dermatoscopes SSA - Schuco",
"value": {
"amount": 12680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15224.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015589-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015589-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-16T14:21:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015589-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-16T14:21:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050421",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33166000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dermatological devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00592183",
"name": "SCHUCO INTERNATIONAL (LONDON) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C354835",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UHB Dermatoscopes SSA - Schuco",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SSA for purchase of 8 Dermstoscopes from supplier Schuco",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Gosling",
"email": "jack.gosling@uhb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01213716114"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00592183",
"name": "SCHUCO INTERNATIONAL (LONDON) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD25 7GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warner Bros Studios, Building 6 Leavesden Park, Hercules Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.schuco.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00592183",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@schuco.co.uk",
"telephone": "01923 603 999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UHB Dermatoscopes SSA - Schuco",
"value": {
"amount": 12680,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15224.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015589-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015589-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-16T14:21:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-21T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}