Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Stage 4- Pricing — Full details can be found in the instructions to tenderer document (65%)
Stage 4- Technical — Full details can be found in the instructions to tenderer document (35%)
Participate on ukpowernetworks.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Tyre- Supply, Fittings and Associated Services for UK Power Networks' Fleet
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Stage 4- Pricing — Full details can be found in the instructions to tenderer document (65%)
Stage 4- Technical — Full details can be found in the instructions to tenderer document (35%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0001 | Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment (50100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 4,413 | 4 median · 19 average (1,402 of 4,413 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,565 of 4,413 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 372 | 25.5 median · 27.8 average (4 of 372 with a bid count) | 8.5 average (4 of 372 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b88d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061470-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 16:16:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061470-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-24T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-08T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-11-18T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | Tenderers are required to submit their response to Appendix 1 via email to : Gulhayat.Eren@ukpowernetworks.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £4,700,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 5 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 061470-2026 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 059536-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 057806-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | tender | 057805-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061470-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T17:16:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b88d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03870728",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PGGV-9992-RNGD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 4700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5640000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The scope of work outlined in this tender notice covers the supply and fitting of tyres, together with all associated services, for UK Power Networks' plant and vehicle fleet. While the current fleet composition is described within this document, the awarded contract must also be capable of accommodating any new vehicle types introduced to the fleet during the contract term, ensuring continued provision of tyre fitting and associated services."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Stage 4- Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details can be found in the instructions to tenderer document"
},
{
"name": "Stage 4- Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details can be found in the instructions to tenderer document"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tyre- Supply, Fittings and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5640000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.ukpowernetworks.co.uk/",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "A-18437",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18437",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "These documents will be provided to the shortlisted tenderers via UK Power Networks' SAP Ariba Portal"
},
{
"id": "061470-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061470-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T17:16:20+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Competitive Flexible Procedure - 4 stages"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Tyre- Supply, Fittings and Associated Services for UK Power Networks' Fleet",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenderers are required to submit their response to Appendix 1 via email to :\nGulhayat.Eren@ukpowernetworks.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03870728",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03870728",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gulhayat Eren",
"email": "Gulhayat.Eren@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061470-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T17:16:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b88d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03870728",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PGGV-9992-RNGD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 4700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5640000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The scope of work outlined in this tender notice covers the supply and fitting of tyres, together with all associated services, for UK Power Networks' plant and vehicle fleet. While the current fleet composition is described within this document, the awarded contract must also be capable of accommodating any new vehicle types introduced to the fleet during the contract term, ensuring continued provision of tyre fitting and associated services."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Stage 4- Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details can be found in the instructions to tenderer document"
},
{
"name": "Stage 4- Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details can be found in the instructions to tenderer document"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tyre- Supply, Fittings and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5640000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.ukpowernetworks.co.uk/",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "A-18437",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18437",
"format": "application/x-zip-compressed",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "These documents will be provided to the shortlisted tenderers via UK Power Networks' SAP Ariba Portal"
},
{
"id": "061470-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061470-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T17:16:20+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Competitive Flexible Procedure - 4 stages"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Tyre- Supply, Fittings and Associated Services for UK Power Networks' Fleet",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenderers are required to submit their response to Appendix 1 via email to :\nGulhayat.Eren@ukpowernetworks.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03870728",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03870728",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gulhayat Eren",
"email": "Gulhayat.Eren@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059536-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T15:28:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b88d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03870728",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PGGV-9992-RNGD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 4700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5640000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The scope of work outlined in this tender notice covers the supply and fitting of tyres, together with all associated services, for UK Power Networks’ plant and vehicle fleet. While the current fleet composition is described within this document, the awarded contract must also be capable of accommodating any new vehicle types introduced to the fleet during the contract term, ensuring continued provision of tyre fitting and associated services."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Stage 4- Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details can be found in the instructions to tenderer document"
},
{
"name": "Stage 4- Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details can be found in the instructions to tenderer document"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tyre- Supply, Fittings and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5640000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "These documents will be provided to the shortlisted tenderers via UK Power Networks' SAP Ariba Portal"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "059536-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059536-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T15:28:29+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Competitive Flexible Procedure - 4 stages"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "059536-2026",
"description": "Deadline to be amended on CDP "
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Tyre- Supply, Fittings and Associated Services for UK Power Networks' Fleet",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=0e67c779-a59d-4279-9016-c69492aca65a",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-07-22T11:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03870728",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03870728",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gulhayat Eren",
"email": "Gulhayat.Eren@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057806-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T07:23:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b88d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03870728",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PGGV-9992-RNGD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 4700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5640000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The scope of work outlined in this tender notice covers the supply and fitting of tyres, together with all associated services, for UK Power Networks’ plant and vehicle fleet. While the current fleet composition is described within this document, the awarded contract must also be capable of accommodating any new vehicle types introduced to the fleet during the contract term, ensuring continued provision of tyre fitting and associated services."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Stage 4- Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details can be found in the instructions to tenderer document"
},
{
"name": "Stage 4- Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details can be found in the instructions to tenderer document"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tyre- Supply, Fittings and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5640000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "These documents will be provided to the shortlisted tenderers via UK Power Networks' SAP Ariba Portal"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057806-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057806-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T07:23:35+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Competitive Flexible Procedure - 4 stages"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Tyre- Supply, Fittings and Associated Services for UK Power Networks' Fleet",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T11:00:05Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=0e67c779-a59d-4279-9016-c69492aca65a",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-07-20T11:00:05Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03870728",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03870728",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gulhayat Eren",
"email": "Gulhayat.Eren@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057805-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T07:07:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b88d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03870728",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PGGV-9992-RNGD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 4700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5640000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The scope of work outlined in this tender notice covers the supply and fitting of tyres, together with all associated services, for UK Power Networks’ plant and vehicle fleet. While the current fleet composition is described within this document, the awarded contract must also be capable of accommodating any new vehicle types introduced to the fleet during the contract term, ensuring continued provision of tyre fitting and associated services."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Stage 4- Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details can be found in the instructions to tenderer document"
},
{
"name": "Stage 4- Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details can be found in the instructions to tenderer document"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tyre- Supply, Fittings and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5640000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "future",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments",
"accessDetails": "These documents will be provided to the shortlisted tenderers via UK Power Networks' SAP Ariba Portal"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057805-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057805-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T07:07:20+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Competitive Flexible Procedure - 4 stages"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Tyre- Supply, Fittings and Associated Services for UK Power Networks' Fleet",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://eu.mu.ariba.com/uav/project/?token=0e67c779-a59d-4279-9016-c69492aca65a",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-07-20T11:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03870728",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03870728",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gulhayat Eren",
"email": "Gulhayat.Eren@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}