← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Tybalds Estate Regeneration - Cost Consultant Appointment (RIBA Stages 3 - 4)

Buyer: London Borough of Camden →

BuyerLondon Borough of Camden
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Contract for the provision of a Cost Consultant to facilitate the delivery of a Section 73 (S73) application and procurement exercise for a contractor to deliver 44 new homes, a new community centre and significant landscaping and accessibility improvements across the estate (including older blocks).

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Tybalds Estate Regeneration - Cost Consultant Appointment (RIBA Stages 3 - 4)

Statusactive
Value£60,500
Contract periodFrom 18 Nov 2025 to 14 Aug 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e373
Latest release ID074823-2025
Latest release timestampTue Nov 18 2025 14:48:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Nov 2025award, contract074823-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "074823-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-18T14:48:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e373",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
    "name": "London Borough of Camden"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI31",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71530000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Tybalds Estate Regeneration - Cost Consultant Appointment (RIBA Stages 3 - 4)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 60500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 72600
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074823-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074823-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-18T14:48:14Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09882722",
          "name": "Cast Consultancy Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e373",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tybalds Estate Regeneration - Cost Consultant Appointment (RIBA Stages 3 - 4)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract for the provision of a Cost Consultant to facilitate the delivery of a Section 73 (S73) application and procurement exercise for a contractor to deliver 44 new homes, a new community centre and significant landscaping and accessibility improvements across the estate (including older blocks).",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
      "name": "London Borough of Camden",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09882722",
      "name": "Cast Consultancy Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA2 6QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Charles Lake House, Claire Causeway, Crossways Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09882722",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "declan.norton@cast-consultancy.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Nov 2025 · 074823-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "074823-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-18T14:48:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e373",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
    "name": "London Borough of Camden"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI31",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71530000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Tybalds Estate Regeneration - Cost Consultant Appointment (RIBA Stages 3 - 4)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 60500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 72600
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074823-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074823-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-18T14:48:14Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09882722",
          "name": "Cast Consultancy Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-18T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e373",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tybalds Estate Regeneration - Cost Consultant Appointment (RIBA Stages 3 - 4)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract for the provision of a Cost Consultant to facilitate the delivery of a Section 73 (S73) application and procurement exercise for a contractor to deliver 44 new homes, a new community centre and significant landscaping and accessibility improvements across the estate (including older blocks).",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
      "name": "London Borough of Camden",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09882722",
      "name": "Cast Consultancy Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA2 6QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Charles Lake House, Claire Causeway, Crossways Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09882722",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "declan.norton@cast-consultancy.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}