Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Twilio SMS Gateway which will allow for MITEL Contact Centre solution to send SMS messaging. Zing Dev is the sole supplier who provides SMS gateway compatible with the MITEL system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a28d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048382-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 07:41:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | award, contract | 048382-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048382-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T08:41:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a28d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Twilio SMS Gateway for MITEL Contact Centre solution",
"value": {
"amount": 23364.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25700.75
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048382-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048382-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T08:41:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11961563",
"name": "ZING DEV LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a28d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Twilio SMS Gateway for MITEL Contact Centre solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Twilio SMS Gateway which will allow for MITEL Contact Centre solution to send SMS messaging. Zing Dev is the sole supplier who provides SMS gateway compatible with the MITEL system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldbury",
"postalCode": "B69 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandwell Council House, Freeth Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement_SMBC@sandwell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11961563",
"name": "ZING DEV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Minster Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.zing.dev/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11961563",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "conversations@zing.dev"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNX-4364-XZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048382-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T08:41:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a28d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Twilio SMS Gateway for MITEL Contact Centre solution",
"value": {
"amount": 23364.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25700.75
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048382-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048382-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T08:41:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11961563",
"name": "ZING DEV LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a28d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Twilio SMS Gateway for MITEL Contact Centre solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Twilio SMS Gateway which will allow for MITEL Contact Centre solution to send SMS messaging. Zing Dev is the sole supplier who provides SMS gateway compatible with the MITEL system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"name": "Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldbury",
"postalCode": "B69 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandwell Council House, Freeth Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHD-8764-YRJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement_SMBC@sandwell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11961563",
"name": "ZING DEV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Minster Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.zing.dev/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11961563",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "conversations@zing.dev"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNX-4364-XZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}