Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
TWFG Invitation to Tender for Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Windsor Forest Colleges Group: "TWFG Invitation to Tender for Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Windsor Forest Colleges Group | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Windsor Forest Colleges Group
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Windsor Forest Colleges Group. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Windsor Forest Colleges Group | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published24 Dec 2021, 12:01 GMT | Last source update24 Dec 2021, 12:01 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRepair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02a214 | ||
What is being bought
TWFG Invitation to Tender for Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services. Contract start date 1 August 2021
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
24 Dec 2021, 12:01 GMT - Status changed to complete
24 Dec 2021, 12:01 GMT - Official notice release published
24 Dec 2021, 12:01 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
24 Dec 2021, 12:01 GMT - Published value updated to £750,000
1 Apr 2021, 12:39 BST - Status changed to active
1 Apr 2021, 12:39 BST - Official notice release published
1 Apr 2021, 12:39 BST - Submission deadline changed to 2 May 2021, 12:00 BST
1 Apr 2021, 12:39 BST - Buyer information updated
1 Apr 2021, 12:39 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedTWFG Invitation to Tender for Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services. Contract dates 1 August 2021 - 31 July 2024 with two possible 12 months extensionsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
24 Dec 2021, 12:01 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 24 Dec 2021, 00:00 GMT · £711,230
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Turnkey Fire Services Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts TWFG Invitation to Tender for Mechanical & Electrical Maintenance Services £711,230 · signed 24 Dec 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 6 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Windsor Forest Colleges Group
Contracting authority GB-FTS-11053Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published