Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council is looking to procure a qualified contractor for completing Stock condition surveys on council owned buildings. To be completed utilising in house asset management software (logons and training will be given). Also, preparation of Planned Maintenance report from works highlighted and possible management of program.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ec3c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058630-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 14:44:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078608-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058630-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014064-2026 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | tender | 078608-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058630-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T15:44:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4432469",
"name": "BLB Chartered Surveyors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec3c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TWBC - Stock Condition Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council is looking to procure a qualified contractor for completing Stock condition surveys on council owned buildings. To be completed utilising in house asset management software (logons and training will be given). Also, preparation of Planned Maintenance report from works highlighted and possible management of program.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Monson Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tunbridgewells.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4432469",
"name": "BLB Chartered Surveyors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15-16 Hunns Mere Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blbgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4432469",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@blbsurveyors.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLLL-8528-CDZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118332
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract start date is the 25/02/2026.\nThis contract is for 1 initial year with the option of 2 annual extension years. (1+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058630-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058630-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T15:44:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058630-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T15:44:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4432469",
"name": "BLB Chartered Surveyors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec3c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TWBC - Stock Condition Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council is looking to procure a qualified contractor for completing Stock condition surveys on council owned buildings. To be completed utilising in house asset management software (logons and training will be given). Also, preparation of Planned Maintenance report from works highlighted and possible management of program.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Monson Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tunbridgewells.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4432469",
"name": "BLB Chartered Surveyors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15-16 Hunns Mere Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blbgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4432469",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@blbsurveyors.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLLL-8528-CDZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118332
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract start date is the 25/02/2026.\nThis contract is for 1 initial year with the option of 2 annual extension years. (1+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058630-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058630-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T15:44:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014064-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-16T19:05:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118332
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is a contract to provide surveys for a total period of 3 years (1+1+1), extensions subject to performance and commercial agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014064-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014064-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T19:05:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161360",
"name": "BLB Surveyors Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec3c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TWBC - Stock Condition Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council is looking to procure a qualified contractor for completing Stock condition surveys on council owned buildings. To be completed utilising in house asset management software (logons and training will be given). Also, preparation of Planned Maintenance report from works highlighted and possible management of program.\nKey Dates & Timeline for Procurement\nTender release: 28/11/2025\nDeadline for clarifications: 12:00pm 19/12/2025\nDeadline for submission of completed tenders: 12:00pm 05/01/2025\nEvaluation: w/c 05/01/2025\nAppointment of contractor: w/c 12/01/2025\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1014910063",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Mount Pleasant Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554425"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161360",
"name": "BLB Surveyors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15-16 Hunns Mere Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@blbsurveyors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078608-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T16:05:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec3c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is a contract to provide surveys for a total period of 3 years (1+1+1), extensions subject to performance and commercial agreement."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-25T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TWBC - Stock Condition Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "078608-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078608-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T16:05:11Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council is looking to procure a qualified contractor for completing Stock condition surveys on council owned buildings. To be completed utilising in house asset management software (logons and training will be given). Also, preparation of Planned Maintenance report from works highlighted and possible management of program.\nKey Dates & Timeline for Procurement\nTender release: 28/11/2025\nDeadline for clarifications: 12:00pm 19/12/2025\nDeadline for submission of completed tenders: 12:00pm 05/01/2025\nEvaluation: w/c 05/01/2025\nAppointment of contractor: w/c 12/01/2025\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Tunbridge-Wells:-Building-services./8ZJJQWJP5J\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/8ZJJQWJP5J",
"riskDetails": "Description Of Risk - Local Government Reorganisation \nLikelihood of Occurrence (Low, Medium or High) - High\nWould this lead to potential modification of contract. If so how? - Potential novation of contract",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Mount Pleasant Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554425"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}