Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC) is looking to complete the refurbishment of the existing crematorium depot building and construction of a new garage for the housing of machinery, in accordance with the design information contained in the Tender Documents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fd40 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079989-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 21 2026 13:49:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086123-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079989-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023112-2026 |
| 24 Dec 2025 | tender | 086123-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079989-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T14:49:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10452894",
"name": "AMMCASS CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TWBC - Benhall Mill Road Parks Depot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC) is looking to complete the refurbishment of the existing crematorium depot building and construction of a new garage for the housing of machinery, in accordance with the design information contained in the Tender Documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Monson Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tunbridgewells.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10452894",
"name": "AMMCASS CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 2AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adams & Moore House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ammcass.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10452894",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@ammcass.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTDX-2661-MBCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 638000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079989-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079989-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T14:49:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079989-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T14:49:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10452894",
"name": "AMMCASS CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TWBC - Benhall Mill Road Parks Depot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC) is looking to complete the refurbishment of the existing crematorium depot building and construction of a new garage for the housing of machinery, in accordance with the design information contained in the Tender Documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Monson Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tunbridgewells.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10452894",
"name": "AMMCASS CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 2AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adams & Moore House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ammcass.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10452894",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@ammcass.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTDX-2661-MBCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 638000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079989-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079989-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T14:49:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023112-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-13T15:14:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 638000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T15:14:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177236",
"name": "AMMCASS Construction Engineering Group Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TWBC - Benhall Mill Road Parks Depot",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC) is looking to complete the refurbishment of the existing crematorium depot building and construction of a new garage for the housing of machinery, in accordance with the design information contained in the Tender Documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Mount Pleasant Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554425"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177236",
"name": "AMMCASS Construction Engineering Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA1 2AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Adams & Moore House, Instone Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ammcass.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086123-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-24T12:05:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 638000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TWBC - Benhall Mill Road Parks Depot",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 638000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086123-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086123-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-24T12:05:12Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (TWBC) is looking to complete the refurbishment of the existing crematorium depot building and construction of a new garage for the housing of machinery, in accordance with the design information contained in the Tender Documents.\nKey Dates & Timeline for Procurement\nTender release: 24/12/25\nDeadline for clarifications: 12:00pm 16/01/26\nDeadline for submission of completed tenders: 12:00pm 30/01/26\nEvaluation: w/c 02/02/26\nAppointment of contractor: w/c 09/02/26\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Tunbridge-Wells:-Building-construction-work./2SD5H9XGXX\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/2SD5H9XGXX",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Mount Pleasant Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554425"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}