← Back to search results

awardUpdateFind a Tender · award Update

TW004-21 Healing Process Administration and Mediation Support

Buyer: NHS Highland →

BuyerNHS Highland
StatusawardUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Sept 2025

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Delivery location

UKM6

Categories

Human resources management consultancy services 79414000Human resources management consultancy services 79414000

Lot details

Lot 1

This is a highly specialised consultancy requiring skilled mediators/investigators who understand the challenges that NHS Highland is dealing with and can respond efficiently and effectively to the needs to mobilise a healing process across Highland.

Contract periodFrom 2 Jun 2020 to 1 Jun 2022

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Human resources management consultancy servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Human resources management consultancy services (79414000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 797,1234 median · 34.8 average (2,571 of 7,123 with a bid count)3.2 average (2,894 of 7,123 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer44 median · 4 average (1 of 4 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM6274 median · 12 average (14 of 27 with a bid count)4.6 average (16 of 27 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

TW004-21 Healing Process Administration and Mediation Support

Statusactive
SupplierCMP

Contracts

TW004-21 Healing Process Administration and Mediation Support

Statusactive
Value£256,900

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059a6e
Latest release ID059003-2025
Latest release timestampTue Sep 23 2025 15:07:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Sept 2025awardUpdate, contractUpdate059003-2025
15 Sept 2025award, contract056619-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059003-2025",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-23T16:07:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a6e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6642",
    "name": "NHS Highland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000810258"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "059003-2025-TW004-21-1",
      "title": "TW004-21 Healing Process Administration and Mediation Support",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-160885",
          "name": "CMP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TW004-21",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "This is a highly specialised consultancy requiring skilled mediators/investigators who understand\nthe challenges that NHS Highland is dealing with and can respond efficiently and effectively to the\nneeds to mobilise a healing process across Highland.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2022-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2020-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM6"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79414000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "TW004-21 Healing Process Administration and Mediation Support",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "79414000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6642",
      "name": "NHS Highland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM6",
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV2 3BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Assynt House, Beechwood Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhshighland.scot.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00302"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Highland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nhsh.tenders@nhs.scot"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160885",
      "name": "CMP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "ROYSTON",
        "postalCode": "SG8 5NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Low Farm, Brook R"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CMP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1763852225"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-95110",
      "name": "Inverness Justice Centre",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Inverness Justice Centre"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "059003-2025-TW004-21-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "79414000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKM6"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79414000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "TW004-21 Healing Process Administration and Mediation Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 256900,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2022-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2020-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "059003-2025-TW004-21-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Modification Notice issued as unable to remove Contract Award Notice published in error for a Contract that concluded in 2022. This is an historical contract and has already expired.",
          "description": "Modification Notice issued as unable to remove Contract Award Notice published in error for a Contract that concluded in 2022. This is an historical contract and has already expired."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2020-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Modification Notice issued as unable to remove Contract Award Notice published in error for a Contract that concluded in 2022. This is an historical contract and has already expired.\n(SC Ref:811002)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
23 Sept 2025 · 059003-2025 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "059003-2025",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-23T16:07:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a6e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6642",
    "name": "NHS Highland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000810258"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "059003-2025-TW004-21-1",
      "title": "TW004-21 Healing Process Administration and Mediation Support",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-160885",
          "name": "CMP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TW004-21",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "This is a highly specialised consultancy requiring skilled mediators/investigators who understand\nthe challenges that NHS Highland is dealing with and can respond efficiently and effectively to the\nneeds to mobilise a healing process across Highland.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2022-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2020-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM6"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79414000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "TW004-21 Healing Process Administration and Mediation Support",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "79414000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6642",
      "name": "NHS Highland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM6",
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV2 3BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Assynt House, Beechwood Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhshighland.scot.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00302"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Highland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nhsh.tenders@nhs.scot"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160885",
      "name": "CMP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "ROYSTON",
        "postalCode": "SG8 5NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Low Farm, Brook R"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CMP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1763852225"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-95110",
      "name": "Inverness Justice Centre",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Inverness Justice Centre"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "059003-2025-TW004-21-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "79414000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKM6"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79414000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "TW004-21 Healing Process Administration and Mediation Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 256900,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2022-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2020-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "059003-2025-TW004-21-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Modification Notice issued as unable to remove Contract Award Notice published in error for a Contract that concluded in 2022. This is an historical contract and has already expired.",
          "description": "Modification Notice issued as unable to remove Contract Award Notice published in error for a Contract that concluded in 2022. This is an historical contract and has already expired."
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2020-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Modification Notice issued as unable to remove Contract Award Notice published in error for a Contract that concluded in 2022. This is an historical contract and has already expired.\n(SC Ref:811002)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Sept 2025 · 056619-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056619-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-09-15T14:53:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a6e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6642",
    "name": "NHS Highland"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000810258"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "056619-2025-HH338-24- TW004-21-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-160885",
          "name": "CMP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HH338-24- TW004-21",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This is a highly specialised consultancy requiring skilled mediators/investigators who understand\nthe challenges that NHS Highland is dealing with and can respond efficiently and effectively to the\nneeds to mobilise a healing process across Highland.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Supplier Priced Proposal",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM6"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Investigation services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HH338-24- TW004-21 Investigation Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Healing process administration and mediation support.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79720000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Investigation services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a highly specialised consultancy requiring skilled mediators/investigators who understand",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_TECHNICAL",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6642",
      "name": "NHS Highland",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM6",
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV2 3BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Assynt House, Beechwood Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhshighland.scot.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00302",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Highland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nhsh.tenders@nhs.scot"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-160885",
      "name": "CMP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "ROYSTON",
        "postalCode": "SG8 5NT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Low Farm, Brook R"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CMP"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1763852225"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-95110",
      "name": "Inverness Justice Centre",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Inverness",
        "postalCode": "IV1 1AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Inverness Justice Centre"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "056619-2025-HH338-24- TW004-21-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 143760.07,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "056619-2025-HH338-24- TW004-21-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-12T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:810258)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}