completeFind a Tender · contract Amendment
TVCA-PROC-0894 -Interim Finance Resource - Contract Extension
BuyerTees Valley Combined Authority
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Jul 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d3f5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070651-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 09:46:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | contractAmendment | 070651-2026 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070628-2026 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "070651-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T10:46:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11747311",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3f5",
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0894 -Interim Finance Resource - Contract Extension",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11747311",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11747311",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070651-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070651-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T10:46:22+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "070651-2026",
"date": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Jul 2026 · 070651-2026 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "070651-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T10:46:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11747311",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3f5",
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0894 -Interim Finance Resource - Contract Extension",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11747311",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11747311",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070651-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070651-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T10:46:22+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "070651-2026",
"date": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Jul 2026 · 070628-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "070628-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T10:24:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11747311",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08067630",
"name": "Vivid Resourcing, division of G2V Recruitment Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d3f5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0894 -Interim Finance Resource - Contract Extension",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extension of contract for an agency staff in the finance department to provide support until the 1st of December 2026.\t\nPlease note that this is an above threshold Direct Award procurement, and the notice is being published retrospectively. The contract document was signed 16/07/2026.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11747311",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11747311",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08067630",
"name": "Vivid Resourcing, division of G2V Recruitment Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 7NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 10 Old Bailey"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08067630",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "James.Lenehan@vividresourcing.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0894 - Interim Finance Resource - Contract Extension",
"value": {
"amount": 195177,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 234212.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension for six months period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070628-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070628-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T10:24:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}