1
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b771 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062555-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 07:25:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | contractTermination | 062555-2026 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057304-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062555-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T08:25:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b771",
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b771",
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0876 - Project Lift Off Two",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11747311",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://teesvalley-ca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11747311",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062555-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062555-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T08:25:10+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 90978,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 109173.6
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062555-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T08:25:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b771",
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b771",
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0876 - Project Lift Off Two",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11747311",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://teesvalley-ca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11747311",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062555-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062555-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T08:25:10+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 90978,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 109173.6
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057304-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T16:34:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b771",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11747311",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301540",
"name": "KPMG LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b771",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0876 - Project Lift Off Two",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Contracting Authority has awarded this contract to a provider to undertake review of updated assumptions that underpin Teesside International Airport's business plan developed by the airports management (Contract was signed retrospectively).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11747311",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://teesvalley-ca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11747311",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301540",
"name": "KPMG LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://KPMG.CO.UK",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC301540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psopportunities@kpmg.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGV-6254-LTTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0876 - Project Lift Off Two",
"value": {
"amount": 90978,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 109173.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057304-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057304-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T16:34:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}