Lot 1
No lot description published.
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') intend to employ a member of staff to support the finance team while recruitment takes place. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1008827241
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060d6c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006231-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 14:05:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006231-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006231-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T14:05:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0764 - Finance Staff - Agency",
"value": {
"amount": 39000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46800
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "If suitable candidate cannot be employed."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006231-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006231-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T14:05:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172470",
"name": "Ambient People"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0764 - Finance Staff - Agency",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0764 - Finance Staff - Agency",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') intend to employ a member of staff to support the finance team while recruitment takes place.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1008827241",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Staff with specific financial skills were not available at short notice.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
},
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement mailbox",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172470",
"name": "Ambient People",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1H 6DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Landmark, 2 Portman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liam Farncombe",
"email": "liam.farcombe@ambientpeople.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006231-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T14:05:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060d6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0764 - Finance Staff - Agency",
"value": {
"amount": 39000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46800
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "If suitable candidate cannot be employed."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006231-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006231-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T14:05:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172470",
"name": "Ambient People"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0764 - Finance Staff - Agency",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0764 - Finance Staff - Agency",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') intend to employ a member of staff to support the finance team while recruitment takes place.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1008827241",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Staff with specific financial skills were not available at short notice.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
},
{
"id": "userChoice"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement mailbox",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172470",
"name": "Ambient People",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1H 6DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Landmark, 2 Portman Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liam Farncombe",
"email": "liam.farcombe@ambientpeople.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}