Lot 1
No lot description published.
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') wish to employ an Interim Head of Governance due to urgent critical need as a temporary measure whilst recruitment takes place. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1005001047
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0601ee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001488-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 08 2026 14:05:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001488-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001488-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T14:05:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0750 - Interim Head of Governance",
"value": {
"amount": 115080,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138096
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Urgent business critical need - temporary measure whilst recruitment takes place"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001488-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001488-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T14:05:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170896",
"name": "Solace In Business Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0750 - Interim Head of Governance",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0750 - Interim Head of Governance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') wish to employ an Interim Head of Governance due to urgent critical need as a temporary measure whilst recruitment takes place.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1005001047",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Urgent business critical need - temporary measure whilst recruitment takes place. Under threshold appointment. Approached several recruitment agencies to understand availability of suitable candidates and Solace in Business provided the most suitable candidate.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170896",
"name": "Solace In Business Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 2UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Red Hall Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Toni Fenn",
"email": "toni.fenn@solace.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001488-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T14:05:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0601ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0750 - Interim Head of Governance",
"value": {
"amount": 115080,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138096
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Urgent business critical need - temporary measure whilst recruitment takes place"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001488-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001488-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T14:05:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170896",
"name": "Solace In Business Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0750 - Interim Head of Governance",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0750 - Interim Head of Governance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') wish to employ an Interim Head of Governance due to urgent critical need as a temporary measure whilst recruitment takes place.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1005001047",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Urgent business critical need - temporary measure whilst recruitment takes place. Under threshold appointment. Approached several recruitment agencies to understand availability of suitable candidates and Solace in Business provided the most suitable candidate.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170896",
"name": "Solace In Business Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 2UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Red Hall Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Toni Fenn",
"email": "toni.fenn@solace.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}