Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contracting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group have awarded a contract to Externiture Limited to undertake a bus stop flag replacement programme across the Tees Valley. For transparency, the contract was signed on 9th April 2026. The start date was 6th April 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0603c0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033833-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 13:54:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002293-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033833-2026 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024994-2026 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | tender | 002293-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033833-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T14:54:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928440",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus-stop posts"
},
{
"id": "63712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus station services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04338401",
"name": "Externiture Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0677",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0677 - Bus Stop Flag Replacement Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contracting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group have awarded a contract to Externiture Limited to undertake a bus stop flag replacement programme across the Tees Valley. For transparency, the contract was signed on 9th April 2026. The start date was 6th April 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04338401",
"name": "Externiture Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thatcham",
"postalCode": "RG19 4ZD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Daytona Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04338401",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.stagg@externiture.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are four options to extend the contract for one year each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033833-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033833-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T14:54:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033833-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T14:54:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928440",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus-stop posts"
},
{
"id": "63712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus station services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04338401",
"name": "Externiture Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0677",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0677 - Bus Stop Flag Replacement Programme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contracting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group have awarded a contract to Externiture Limited to undertake a bus stop flag replacement programme across the Tees Valley. For transparency, the contract was signed on 9th April 2026. The start date was 6th April 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04338401",
"name": "Externiture Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thatcham",
"postalCode": "RG19 4ZD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Daytona Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04338401",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.stagg@externiture.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are four options to extend the contract for one year each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033833-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033833-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T14:54:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024994-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T10:12:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928440",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus-stop posts"
},
{
"id": "63712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus station services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are four options to extend the contract for one year each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024994-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024994-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T10:12:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04338401",
"name": "Externiture Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-19T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0677",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0677 - Bus Stop Flag Replacement Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contracting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group intend to award a contract to Externiture Limited to undertake a bus stop flag replacement programme across the Tees Valley.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04338401",
"name": "Externiture Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thatcham",
"postalCode": "RG19 4ZD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Daytona Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04338401",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.stagg@externiture.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002293-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T14:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0677",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are four options to extend the contract for one year each."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928440",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus-stop posts"
},
{
"id": "63712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus station services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0677 - Bus Stop Flag Replacement Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "002293-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002293-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T14:05:05Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contracting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group are looking to procure a provider to undertake a bus stop flag replacement programme across the Tees Valley.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Darlington:-Bus-stop-posts./KJQ597M394\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/KJQ597M394",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/KJQ597M394",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}