Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contracting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group have awarded a contract to Equans for the provision of Highways Lighting Design Services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f0a4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080548-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 08 2025 12:09:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080548-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080548-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T12:09:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialty design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04243192",
"name": "EQUANS E&S SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0672",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0672 - Highways Lighting Design Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contracting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group have awarded a contract to Equans for the provision of Highways Lighting Design Services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04243192",
"name": "EQUANS E&S SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Becket House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.equans.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04243192",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.uk@equans.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZHB-9945-RGPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Highways Lighting Design Services",
"value": {
"amount": 26053.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31264.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080548-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080548-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T12:09:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Attendance at Project Kickoff Meeting and at scheduled project meetings"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Compliance with Key Deliverables/Outputs"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080548-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T12:09:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialty design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04243192",
"name": "EQUANS E&S SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0672",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0672 - Highways Lighting Design Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (the 'Contracting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group have awarded a contract to Equans for the provision of Highways Lighting Design Services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04243192",
"name": "EQUANS E&S SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Becket House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.equans.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04243192",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.uk@equans.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZHB-9945-RGPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Highways Lighting Design Services",
"value": {
"amount": 26053.63,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31264.36
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080548-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080548-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T12:09:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Attendance at Project Kickoff Meeting and at scheduled project meetings"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Compliance with Key Deliverables/Outputs"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}