1
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064751 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072194-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 12:43:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | contractTermination | 072194-2026 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | contractAmendment | 031860-2026 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010139-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072194-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T13:43:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064751",
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064751",
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0644 - Interim Group Director of Finance and Resources",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072194-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072194-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T13:43:27+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 260715,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 312858
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "mutuallyAgreed"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072194-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T13:43:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064751",
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064751",
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0644 - Interim Group Director of Finance and Resources",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072194-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072194-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T13:43:27+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 260715,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 312858
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "mutuallyAgreed"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031860-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T11:56:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064751",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064751",
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0644 - Interim Group Director of Finance and Resources",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031860-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031860-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T11:56:04+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "031860-2026",
"date": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"rationale": "Utilisation of optional extension allowed for in original contract",
"hasRenewal": true,
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "providedContract"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010139-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T16:05:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064751",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173556",
"name": "Penna PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064751",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0644 - Interim Group Director of Finance and Resources",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') have direct awarded a contract to employ an individual to lead the groups finance function and resources function and be the Section 73 officer for TVCA Group. To take executive responsibility for the Finance and Resources Directorate which encompasses Finance, Legal and Governance and Procurement, Performance, Risk and Assurance whilst recruitment takes place. This notice is being done retrospectively contract was signed in July 2025.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011862430",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173556",
"name": "Penna PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 6EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Bishops Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "execapplications@penna.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 260715,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 312858
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This extension can be used if the combined authority has been unsuccessful in there recruitment process to hire a suitable permanent candidate to the role."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010139-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010139-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-04T16:05:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}