← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · contract Amendment

TVCA-PROC-0630 - Access Audits & Accessibility Training

Buyer: Tees Valley Combined Authority →

BuyerTees Valley Combined Authority
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Mar 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Contracts

1

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a967
Latest release ID022115-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 12 2026 08:53:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Mar 2026contractAmendment022115-2026
18 Dec 2025award, contract084243-2025
7 Oct 2025award, contract062795-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "022115-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractAmendment"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-12T08:53:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a967",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
    "name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TVCA-PROC-0630",
    "title": "TVCA-PROC-0630 - Access Audits & Accessibility Training",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
      "name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Darlington",
        "postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "022115-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022115-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK10",
          "description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-12T08:53:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "proposedAmendments": [
        {
          "id": "022115-2026",
          "date": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z",
          "period": {
            "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
            "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
          },
          "aboveThreshold": false
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
12 Mar 2026 · 022115-2026 · contractAmendment
{
  "id": "022115-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractAmendment"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-12T08:53:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a967",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
    "name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TVCA-PROC-0630",
    "title": "TVCA-PROC-0630 - Access Audits & Accessibility Training",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
      "name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Darlington",
        "postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "022115-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022115-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK10",
          "description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-12T08:53:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "proposedAmendments": [
        {
          "id": "022115-2026",
          "date": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z",
          "period": {
            "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
            "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
          },
          "aboveThreshold": false
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Dec 2025 · 084243-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "084243-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-18T11:14:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a967",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
    "name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01396557",
          "name": "BENDRIGG TRUST"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TVCA-PROC-0630",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "TVCA-PROC-0630 - Access Audits & Accessibility Training",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Tees Valley Comined Authority (the contracting authority) has awarded a contract for the 'Provision of accessibility audits and access training for cultural and visitor economy venues'.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
      "name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Darlington",
        "postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01396557",
      "name": "BENDRIGG TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nr. Kendal",
        "postalCode": "LA8 0NR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bendrigg Lodge"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bendrigg.org.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01396557",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bookings@bendrigg.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJCC-6521-GBLY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 175000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 210000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12month optional extension, which may need to be utilised for any of the below reasons:\n-\tLow EOI submission rate \n-\tVenue scheduling delays  \n-\tVenue resource constraints \n-\tStaff and volunteer availability  \n-\tStaff and volunteer turnover  \n-\tDelivery partner capacity  \n-\tVenue scheduling conflicts \n-       Phase 2 funding being released"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "084243-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084243-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-18T11:14:31Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 Oct 2025 · 062795-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062795-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-07T11:18:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a967",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
    "name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "TVCA-PROC-0630 - Access Audits & Accessibility Training",
      "value": {
        "amount": 175000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 210000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Additional year extension available at the discretion of the contracting authority - subject to funding."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062795-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062795-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-07T11:18:49+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01396557",
          "name": "BENDRIGG TRUST"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TVCA-PROC-0630",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "TVCA-PROC-0630 - Access Audits & Accessibility Training",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Tees Valley Comined Authority (the contracting authority) has awarded a contract for the 'Provision of accessibility audits and access training for cultural and visitor economy venues'.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
      "name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Darlington",
        "postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01396557",
      "name": "BENDRIGG TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nr. Kendal",
        "postalCode": "LA8 0NR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bendrigg Lodge"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bendrigg.org.uk",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01396557",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bookings@bendrigg.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJCC-6521-GBLY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}